Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Sports & Recreation > Basketball  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (1025)
 Baseball (123)
 Basketball (46)
 Boating (51)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (25)
 Cycling (18)
 Football (51)
 Golf (95)
 History (32)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (92)
 Motor Sports (44)
 Outdoors (140)
 Reference (25)
 Running & Jogging (8)
 Sailing (32)
 Soccer (23)
 Sports Psychology (8)
 Swimming (7)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (8)
 Training (4)
 Water Sports (40)
 Winter Sports (25)
 Other (324)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13661Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
46 items in Basketball

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 My Personal Best: Life Lessons from an All-American Journey: Coach John Wooden, John R. Wooden, Steve Jamison
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$6.00  buy

 They Call Me Coach: Jack Tobin, John R. Wooden
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Last Season: A Team in Search of Its Soul: Michael Arkush, Phil Jackson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.43  buy

 Ball Don't Lie: Matt de la Pena, Matthew de la Pena
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$4.68  buy

 More Than a Game: Charles Rosen, Phil Jackson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 Five-Star Basketball Drills: Howard Howard, Will Klein
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$5.71  buy

 Coaching High School Basketball: A Complete Guide to Building a Championship Team: Bill Kuchar, Bob Hurley, Coach Bill Kuchar, Mike Kuchar
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$8.43  buy

 Values of the Game: Bill Bradley
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$5.68  buy

 The Nabc Basketball Drill Book: National Association of Basketball Coaches of the United States
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Baffled Parent's Guide to Coaching Youth Basketball: David G. Faucher
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.77  buy

 Coaching Basketball
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.93  buy

 Out Of Bounds: Inside The Nba's Culture Of Rape, Violence, And Crime: Jeff Benedict
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 Mindgames: Phil Jackson's Long Strange Journey: Roland Lazenby
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 A Season on the Brink: A Year With Bob Knight and the Indiana Hoosiers: John Feinstein
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 To Hate Like This Is to Be Happy Forever: A Thoroughly Obsessive, Intermittently Uplifting, and Occasionally Unbiased Account of the Duke-North Carolina Basketball Rivalry: Will Blythe
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.43  buy

 The Art Of Shooting Baskets: From The Free Throw To The Slam Dunk: Frank Frangie, Ted St. Martin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread!... More info...

$4.06  buy

 The Baffled Parent's Guide to Great Basketball Drills: Jim Garland
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$5.81  buy

 The Show: The Inside Story Of The Spectacular Los Angeles Lakers In The Words Of Those Who Lived It: Roland Lazenby
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Pages are Clean and Unmarked!... More info...

$5.97  buy

 Only the Strong Survive: The Odyssey of Allen Iverson: Larry Platt
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 Basketball's Half-Court Offense: John Calipari
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.39  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page