Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > History > Asia  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Asia (13)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13178Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
13 items in Asia

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Coldest Winter: America and the Korean War: David Halberstam
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Crease/tear... More info...

$9.70  buy

 A New History of India: Stanley Wolpert
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **7th Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...

$29.95  buy

 The Rise of Modern China: Immanuel C.Y. Hsu
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **6th Edition** NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!!... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Mash: Richard Hooker
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$5.91  buy

 The Hong Kong Story: Caroline Courtauld, May Holdsworth, Simon Vickers
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Small black... More info...

$19.59  buy

 The Hong Kong Story: Caroline Courtauld, May Holdsworth, Simon Vickers
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!! - Has publishers ink marks. May have minor shelf wear... More info...

$20.16  buy

 Macao Remembers: Jill McGivering
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD! some shelf wear. remainder marks. More info...

$17.91  buy

 Macao Remembers: Jill McGivering
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Pages are Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to... More info...

$27.84  buy

 The Scents of Eden: A History of the Spice Trade: Charles Corn
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers ink mark. May have some minor shelf... More info...

$5.70  buy

 The Scents of Eden: A History of the Spice Trade: Charles Corn
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear... More info...

$5.41  buy

 The Scents of Eden: A History of the Spice Trade: Charles Corn
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a... More info...

$5.65  buy

 China: Empire And Civilization
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$13.00  buy

 The Scents of Eden: A History of the Spice Trade: Charles Corn
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear from... More info...

$5.33  buy

Page 1 of 1