Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (387)
 Criticism (15)
 Decoration & Ornament (21)
 Design & Drafting (52)
 Historic Preservation (2)
 History (95)
 Individual Architect (8)
 Interior Design (84)
 Landscape (24)
 Methods & Materials (25)
 Professional Practice (3)
 Project Management (7)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (37)
 Reference (14)
 Religious Buildings (5)
 Residential Architecture (62)
 Study & Teaching (7)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (25)
 Other (127)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (26381Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
387 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning: Julius Panero, Martin Zelnik
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...

$90.00  buy

 Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning: Julius Panero, Martin Zelnik
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked!... More info...

$124.79  buy

 Inside The Not So Big House: Discovering The Details That Bring A Home To Life: Ken Gutmaker, Marc Vassallo, N, Sarah Susanka
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$7.14  buy

 A Pattern Language: Towns, Buildings, Construction: Christopher Alexander, Murray Silverstein, Sara Ishikawa
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$34.60  buy

 Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning: Julius Panero, Martin Zelnik
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...

$90.41  buy

 The Geography of Nowhere: The Rise and Decline of America's Man-Made Landscape: James Howard Kunstler
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$4.51  buy

 Thom Filicia Style: Inspired Ideas for Creating Rooms You'll Love: Thom Filicia
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$15.47  buy

 Concrete At Home: Innovative Forms And Finishes Floors, Walls, Fireplaces, Countertops: Eric Olsen, Fu Tung Cheng
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$10.19  buy

 Interior Graphic and Design Standards: S.C. Reznikoff
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean... More info...

$30.11  buy

 Stonework: Techniques and Projects: Charles McRaven
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$5.41  buy

 Specifications for Commercial Interiors: S.C. Reznikoff
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **Revised Edition** Very Good Condition and... More info...

$13.17  buy

 Charles Faudree's French Country Signature: Charles Faudree, M. J. Van Deventer
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$16.71  buy

 The Meaning of Life: A Reader: Klemke, Steven M. Cahn
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! **3rd Edition** Text is clean and unmarked! Has... More info...

$18.51  buy

 Mat, Mount, and Frame It Yourself: M. David Logan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$8.27  buy

 Landscape Architecture: A Manual Of Environmental Planning and Design: Barry W. Starke, John Ormsbee Simonds
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **4th Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...

$44.93  buy

 A Manual of Construction Documentation: An Illustrated Guide to Preparing Construction Drawings: Glenn E. Wiggins
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean... More info...

$13.72  buy

 Stories in Stone: A Field Guide to Cemetery Symbolism and Iconography: Douglas Keister
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$12.11  buy

 The E-Myth Contractor: Why Most Contractors' Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It: Michael E. Gerber
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$6.98  buy

 Little House on a Small Planet: Simple Homes, Cozy Retreats, and Energy Efficient Possibilities: Janet Luhrs, Nigel Valdez, Shay Salomon
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$9.31  buy

 Sundown Towns: A Hidden Dimension of American Racism: James W. Loewen
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 20

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page