Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Antiques & Collectibles  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Antiques & Collectibles (269)
 Americana (14)
 Art (12)
 Books (26)
 Care & Restoration (6)
 Coins, Currency & Medals (12)
 Comics (13)
 Dolls (6)
 Firearms & Weapons (11)
 Furniture (13)
 Glass & Glassware (1)
 Jewelry (6)
 Magazines & Newspapers (4)
 Performing Arts (8)
 Popular Culture (7)
 Porcelain & China (4)
 Pottery & Ceramics (4)
 Reference (11)
 Silver, Gold & Other Metals (2)
 Stamps (3)
 Teddy Bears (1)
 Textiles & Costume (20)
 Toys (6)
 Transportation (17)
 Wine (27)
 Other (77)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13656Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
269 items in Antiques & Collectibles

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Corpus Vasorum Antiquorum: Great Britain Aberdeen University Marischal Museum Collection
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Minor shelf... More info...

$92.09  buy

 Oudry's Painted Menagerie: Portraits of Exotic Animals in Eighteenth-century France: Charissa Bremer-David, Christoph Frank, Colin B. Bailey, Colin Bailey
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear from... More info...

$35.05  buy

 Gun: A Visual History: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Inc Dorling Kindersley
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$10.08  buy

 Ebay Quicksteps: Carole Boggs Matthews, Carole Matthews, John Cronan Jr., Martin Matthews
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...

$8.72  buy

 How Elizabeth Barrett Browning Saved My Life: Mameve Medwed
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and... More info...

$4.16  buy

 Oudry's Painted Menagerie: Portraits of Exotic Animals in Eighteenth-century France: Charissa Bremer-David, Christoph Frank, Colin B. Bailey, Colin Bailey
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear... More info...

$16.10  buy

 The Art And Craft of Keepsake Photography: Engagements & Weddings: Barbara Smith, Skip (FWD) Cohen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and... More info...

$10.73  buy

 Oudry's Painted Menagerie: Portraits of Exotic Animals in Eighteenth-century France: Charissa Bremer-David, Christoph Frank, Colin B. Bailey, Colin Bailey
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a... More info...

$16.02  buy

 Batik: 75 Selected Masterpieces The Rudolf G. Smend Collection: Rudolf G. Smend
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean... More info...

$21.17  buy

 Motor City Dream Garages: Amazing Collections from America's Greatest Car City: Rex Roy
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$16.31  buy

 Peer Review And Manuscript Management in Scientific Journals: Guidelines for Good Practice: Irene Hames
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$28.11  buy

 The Cartoon History of the Modern World: From Columbus to the U.S. Constitution: Larry Gonick
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$7.01  buy

 Furniture Restoration: Step-by-step Tips and Techniques for Professional Results: Allen Marx, Ina Brosseau Marx
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$24.08  buy

 Legendary Motorcycles: The Stories and Bikes Made Famous by Elvis, Peter Fonda, Kenny Roberts, and Other Motorcycling Greats: Basem Wasef, Jay Leno
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$16.03  buy

 Garage Sale America: Bruce Littlefield
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$4.03  buy

 The Postal Service Guide to U.S. Stamps: Updated Stamp Values
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$12.21  buy

 The World's Greatest John Deere Tractor: Voyageur Press
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$2.93  buy

 The Cars of Overhaulin' with Chip Foose: Chip Foose, Dain Gingerelli
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$6.09  buy

 Little Pink Slips: Sally Koslow
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$4.18  buy

 Cool Tools: Cooking Utensils from the Japanese Kitchen: Kate Klippensteen
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a... More info...

$7.03  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page