 |
Before the Change: Taking Charge of Your Perimenopause: Ann Louise Gittleman
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $5.41  |
|
 |
Keep Your Brain Alive: 83 Neurobic Exercises to Help Prevent Memory Loss and Increase Mental Fitness: Lawrence Katz, Manning Rubin
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $4.13  |
|
 |
When Generations Collide: Who They Are, Why They Clash, How to Solve the Generational Puzzle at Work: David Stillman, Lynne C. Lancaster
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $6.78  |
|
 |
Essentials of Clinical Geriatrics: Itamar B Abrass, Joseph G Ouslander, Robert L. Kane
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **5th Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...
 $41.06  |
|
 |
The Biology of Aging: Observations And Principles: Bob Arking
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...
 $49.17  |
|
 |
The Memory Bible: An Innovative Strategy for Keeping Your Brain Young: Gary W. Small
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NEW!!! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before... More info...
 $6.44  |
|
 |
Gracefully: Looking and Being Your Best at Any Age: Heather Hummel, Valerie Ramsey
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $11.88  |
|
 |
How To Care For Aging Parents: Virginia Morris
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. **New Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Memory Bible: An Innovative Strategy for Keeping Your Brain Young: Gary W. Small
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NEW!!! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before... More info...
 $9.41  |
|
 |
Women As Ritual Experts: The Religious Lives of Elderly Jewish Women in Jerusalem: Susan Starr Sered
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is clean and unmarked! Publisher's ink mark on... More info...
 $12.71  |
|
 |
Cells, Aging, and Human Disease: Michael Fossel
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear... More info...
 $47.68  |
|
 |
Cells, Aging, and Human Disease: Michael Fossel
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers ink mark. May have some minor shelf... More info...
 $47.68  |
|
 |
New Frontiers in Cognitive Aging
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear (small... More info...
 $102.62  |
|
 |
Evolutionary Biology of Aging: Michael R. Rose
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear... More info...
 $41.91  |
|
 |
The Land of Mango Sunsets: Dorothea Benton Frank
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $10.35  |
|
 |
Goddesses in Older Women: Archetypes in Women over Fifty: Jean Shinoda Bolen
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...
 $5.41  |
|
 |
Ageing and Development: Ann O'Hanlon, Jan-Erik Ruth, Peter Coleman
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers ink mark. May have some minor shelf... More info...
 $10.39  |
|
 |
A History Of Old Age: Pat Thane
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Small slice... More info...
 $25.95  |
|
 |
Home Care for Older People in Europe: A Comparison of Policies and Practices
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD! May have some minor shelf wear, if any. Has publishers (ink)... More info...
 $122.33  |
|
 |
Clinical Neurology of Aging: Martin L. Albert
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - Has very minor shelf wear... More info...
 $90.05  |