Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books > Medical > AIDS & HIV  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (4639)
 Administration (10)
 AIDS & HIV (40)
 Allied Health Services (160)
 Alternative Medicine (49)
 Anatomy (174)
 Caregiving (100)
 Dentistry (52)
 Diagnosis (107)
 Dictionaries & Terminology (2)
 Diseases (381)
 Emergency Medicine (130)
 Ethics (144)
 Health Care Delivery (83)
 Health Policy (74)
 History (91)
 Nursing (464)
 Nutrition (139)
 Optometry & Ophthalmology (102)
 Pharmacy (105)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (50)
 Physiology (237)
 Psychiatry (305)
 Public Health (201)
 Reproductive Medicine (69)
 Surgery (293)
 Veterinary Medicine (32)
 Other (3794)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (13677Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
40 items in AIDS & HIV

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 No Magic Bullet: A Social History of Venereal Disease in the United States Since 1880: Allan M. Brandt
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$11.74  buy

 While the World Sleeps: Writing from the First Twenty Years of the Global AIDS Plague
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.68  buy

 Speaking Sex to Power: The Politics of Queer Sex: Patrick Califia-Rice
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$3.43  buy

 The Tragedy Of Today's Gays: Larry Kramer
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$2.68  buy

 My Pet Virus: The True Story of a Rebel Without a Cure: Shawn Decker
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$2.68  buy

 How to Make Love to a Man: Alexandra Penney
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside... More info...

$2.35  buy

 HIV: A Practical Approach Biochemistry, Molecular Biology, and Drug Discovery: Irl Press at Oxford University Press
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers ink mark. Has some minor shelf wear... More info...

$35.43  buy

 T Cell Receptor Genes: John I. Bell, M. J. Owen, Oxford University Press
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - May have a publishers mark, or some minor shelf wear... More info...

$9.48  buy

 Great Mirrors Shattered: Homosexuality, Orientalism, and Japan: John Whittier Treat
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$4.85  buy

 Community Interventions And AIDS: Edison J. Trickett
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink marks. May have some minor shelf... More info...

$24.10  buy

 Community Interventions And AIDS: Edison J. Trickett
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink marks. May have some minor shelf... More info...

$24.10  buy

 Confronting AIDS: Public Priorities in a Global Epidemic
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$5.93  buy

 Palliative Medicine: Symptomatic and Supportive Care for Patients With Advanced Cancer and AIDS: Roger Woodruff
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear... More info...

$10.28  buy

 Home-based HIV/Aids Care: Leana; Cameron, Sue Uys
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink mark - May have some minor shelf... More info...

$27.62  buy

 Home-based HIV/Aids Care: Leana; Cameron, Sue Uys
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$27.62  buy

 AIDS in the Uk: The Making of a Policy, 1981-1994: Virginia Berridge
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$61.40  buy

 The Neurology of AIDS
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...

$88.32  buy

 The Neurology of AIDS
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$115.17  buy

 The Neurology of AIDS
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...

$109.11  buy

 The HIV Pandemic: Local And Global Implications: Eduard J. Beck
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Minor shelf... More info...

$60.01  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page