 |
Abortion Politics, Women's Movements, and the Democratic State: A Comparative Study of State Feminism
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...
 $22.20  |
|
 |
Greed: The Seven Deadly Sins: Phyllis Tickle
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...
 $5.96  |
|
 |
Ec Company Law: Vanessa Edwards
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! - May have some minor shelf wear, if any. Text is clean... More info...
 $42.68  |
|
 |
Benjamin Franklin: Inventing America: Edwin S. Gaustad
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...
 $8.57  |
|
 |
Inborn Errors of Development: The Molecular Basis of Clinical Disorders on Morphogenesis
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...
 $42.31  |
|
 |
A Reliable Account of the Coast of Guinea (1760): Ludewig Ferdinand Romer, Ludvig Ferdinand Rmer, Selena Axelrod Winsnes
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf... More info...
 $45.39  |
|
 |
Exploring Ancient Egypt: Ian Shaw
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...
 $11.45  |
|
 |
Buildings of Iowa: David Gebhard, Gerald Mansheim
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Publisher's ink mark on outside bottom edge of pages.... More info...
 $19.27  |
|
 |
The Concise Oxford Companion to African American Literature
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...
 $8.03  |
|
 |
Critical Care: Standards, Audits and Ethics
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked!!! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...
 $88.06  |
|
 |
Benjamin Franklin: Inventing America: Edwin S. Gaustad
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and Unread!!! Great Condition!!! May have minor shelf wear, if any.... More info...
 $15.02  |
|
 |
Inborn Errors of Development: The Molecular Basis of Clinical Disorders on Morphogenesis
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable - Has publishers mark and some shelf wear from storage (Large... More info...
 $37.36  |
|
 |
The Oxford Handbook of Metaphysics
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good- Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear from... More info...
 $40.91  |
|
 |
The Liberal Archipelago: A Theory of Diversity and Freedom: Chandran Kukathas
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good - Has publishers ink marks. May have minor shelf wear from... More info...
 $35.21  |
|
 |
Brain Tumors: Harry Greenberg, Howard M. Sandler, William F. Chandler
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD BOOK!!! Text is clean and unmarked! Publisher's ink mark on... More info...
 $40.14  |
|
 |
Understanding and Controlling the German Cockroach: John M. Owens, Michael K. Rust
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: UNREAD BOOK/Very Good Condition!!! - May have some minor shelf wear, if... More info...
 $144.84  |
|
 |
Handbook of the Birds of Europe, the Middle East and North Africa: The Birds of the Western Paleartic: Stanley Cramp
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **Volume II** NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to... More info...
 $47.85  |
|
 |
In Search of Democracy: The Naacp Writings of James Weldon Johnson, Walter White, and Roy Wilk Ins (1920-1977
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good - Has a publishers ink mark. Has some minor shelf wear from... More info...
 $13.80  |
|
 |
In Search of Democracy: The Naacp Writings of James Weldon Johnson, Walter White, and Roy Wilk Ins (1920-1977
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new and unread!!! - Has a publishers ink mark. May have some minor... More info...
 $14.09  |
|
 |
Inborn Errors of Development: The Molecular Basis of Clinical Disorders on Morphogenesis
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Minor shelf... More info...
 $39.33  |