Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (131)
 Architecture & Design (385)
 Art & Photography (865)
 Biography & Autobiography (1844)
 Business & Economics (3323)
 Children & Teens (509)
 Computers & Internet (863)
 Cooking (397)
 Education & Teaching (2723)
 Fiction & Literature (1454)
 History (3869)
 Hobbies & Crafts (205)
 Home & Garden (422)
 Humor & Games (196)
 Law (3096)
 Mathematics (761)
 Medical (4011)
 Mind & Body (2208)
 Nature & Animals (1040)
 Parenting & Family (857)
 Performing Arts (1054)
 Philosophy (2164)
 Psychology (2067)
 Reference & Study Aids (1419)
 Religion & Spirituality (2271)
 Science & Technology (5100)
 Social Science & Politics (5801)
 Sports & Recreation (561)
 Transportation (222)
 Travel (473)
 True Crime (179)
 Other (2734)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (26381Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 26381
Member since May-09-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: pittsburgh, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
28092 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Halloween: Jumbo Shaped Board Books
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark... More info...

$1.43  buy

 Halloween Riddles: Alan Benjamin
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark... More info...

$1.53  buy

 Boo to You Too: Elizabeth Rodger
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark... More info...

$1.68  buy

 Disney's Hercules: Feel the Pain, Pat the Panic: Nancy Parent
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark... More info...

$1.68  buy

 All About Pycnogenol: Richard A. Passwater
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark... More info...

$1.68  buy

 A Missionary's Night Before Christmas: Sue Carabine
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark... More info...

$1.68  buy

 Adam and Eve and Pinocchio: On Being and Becoming Human: Willard Gaylin
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Hallowhat?: Alan Benjamin
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark... More info...

$1.78  buy

 A Merry Scary Halloween: Ellen Appleby
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark... More info...

$1.78  buy

 Sarah's Christmas: Laura Parrish
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark... More info...

$1.93  buy

 Classic Albums: Dimery
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark... More info...

$1.93  buy

 These Are a Few of My Favorite Things: Tony D. Burton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on... More info...

$1.93  buy

 Earn What Your Worth: Kate Ludeman
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark... More info...

$1.93  buy

 Boys, Boys, Boys: Nancy Krulik
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark... More info...

$1.93  buy

 Skating Backwards: Nola Thacker
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark... More info...

$1.93  buy

 Web Sight: Meg Belviso, Pamela Pollack, Tom J. Astle
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark... More info...

$1.93  buy

 Wherefore Art Thou Josh?: Nancy Krulik
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark... More info...

$1.93  buy

 Gentle Discipline: 50 Effective Techniques for Teaching Your Children Good Behavior: Dawn Lighter
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark... More info...

$1.93  buy

 The Funny Side of Parenthood
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark... More info...

$1.93  buy

 Headaches: 47 Ways to Stop the Pain: Charles B. Inlander, Porter Shimer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark... More info...

$2.18  buy

Page 1 of 1,405

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page