Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (256)
 Architecture & Design (682)
 Art & Photography (1328)
 Biography & Autobiography (2978)
 Business & Economics (3857)
 Children & Teens (1274)
 Computers & Internet (1058)
 Cooking (585)
 Education & Teaching (3375)
 Fiction & Literature (3283)
 History (4799)
 Hobbies & Crafts (561)
 Home & Garden (873)
 Humor & Games (559)
 Law (3282)
 Mathematics (815)
 Medical (4778)
 Mind & Body (3770)
 Nature & Animals (1369)
 Parenting & Family (2155)
 Performing Arts (1570)
 Philosophy (2545)
 Psychology (2946)
 Reference & Study Aids (1825)
 Religion & Spirituality (3012)
 Science & Technology (6016)
 Social Science & Politics (7983)
 Sports & Recreation (904)
 Transportation (434)
 Travel (569)
 True Crime (292)
 Other (3026)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (12248Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.3%
Feedback Score: 12248
Member since May-09-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: pittsburgh, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
37069 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 "I Owe You, Mom!" Coupon Book: 52 Little Ways to Show I Love You Big-Time: Carol Boswell, Lenore Skenazy
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside... More info...

$2.18  buy

 "Race" is a Four-Letter Word: The Genesis of the Concept: C. Loring Brace
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear... More info...

$98.84  buy

 "Reading" Greek Death: To the End of the Classical Period: Christiane Souvinou-Inwood
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$112.75  buy

 "There Are No Slaves in France: The Political Culture of Race and Slavery in the Ancien Regime: Sue Peabody
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare... More info...

$17.98  buy

 'Like Products' in International Trade Law `: Towards a Consistent Gatt/Wto Jurisprudence: Won-Mog Choi
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$85.78  buy

 'Mater Biscuit: A Homegrown Novel: Julie Cannon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 'Til Morning Light: Ann Moore
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 'scuse Me While I Whip This Out: Reflections On Country Singers, Presidents, And Other Troublemakers: Kinky Friedman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 .Hack//Legend of the Twilight 1: //Legend of the Twilight: Akiyoshi Hondo
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOKS!!! - This is a Set of .Hack:... More info...

$9.94  buy

 1,000 Unforgettable Senior Moments: You are not alone... (of Which we could remember only 246): Tom Friedman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure... More info...

$5.30  buy

 1,500 Words In 15 Minutes A Day: A Year-Long Plan To Learn 28 Words A Week: Ceil Cleveland
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$4.96  buy

 10 Habits That Mess Up a Woman's Diet: Simple Strategies to Eat Right, Lose Weight, & Reclaim Your Health: Elizabeth Somer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside... More info...

$3.68  buy

 10 Minute Guide to Personal Finance for Newlyweds: Stewart H. Welch III
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside... More info...

$1.68  buy

 10 Secrets I Learned from the Apprentice: Unauthorized Expert Tips: Beth Gottfried, Donald Trump, Laurie Whalen
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside... More info...

$2.68  buy

 10 Simple Secrets of the World's Greatest Business Communicators: Carmine Gallo
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$6.03  buy

 10 Steps to Creating Memorable Characters: Becky Martinez, Cher Gorman, Lucynda Storey, Sue Viders
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside... More info...

$6.85  buy

 10 Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 10 Things to Do Before I Die: Daniel Ehrenhaft
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside... More info...

$3.68  buy

 100 Books for Girls to Grow on: Lively Descriptions of the Most Inspiring Books for Girls, Terrific Discussion Questions to Spark Conversation, Great Ideas for Book-Inspired: Shireen Dodson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside... More info...

$3.18  buy

 100 Cases in Surgery: Arun Sahai, Bijan Modarai, James Gossage, Richard Worth
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear... More info...

$29.56  buy

Page 1 of 1,854

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.