Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bellwetherbooks > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (254)
 Architecture & Design (686)
 Art & Photography (1273)
 Biography & Autobiography (2981)
 Business & Economics (3864)
 Children & Teens (1278)
 Computers & Internet (1059)
 Cooking (588)
 Education & Teaching (3379)
 Fiction & Literature (3286)
 History (4794)
 Hobbies & Crafts (548)
 Home & Garden (877)
 Humor & Games (559)
 Law (3273)
 Mathematics (817)
 Medical (4806)
 Mind & Body (3771)
 Nature & Animals (1369)
 Parenting & Family (2155)
 Performing Arts (1551)
 Philosophy (2542)
 Psychology (2945)
 Reference & Study Aids (1829)
 Religion & Spirituality (3016)
 Science & Technology (6020)
 Social Science & Politics (7987)
 Sports & Recreation (905)
 Transportation (435)
 Travel (566)
 True Crime (292)
 Other (3025)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bellwetherbooks (12212Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.3%
Feedback Score: 12212
Member since May-09-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: pittsburgh, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
37062 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Patient Participation in Health Care Consultations: Qualitative Perspectives: Andrew Thompson, Joanna Ruusuvuori, Nicky Britten, Sarah Collins
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be... More info...

$33.24  buy

 Geomorphology: A Canadian Perspective: Alan S. Trenhaile
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has publishers ink marks. Has some minor shelf wear... More info...

$71.95  buy

 Law and Philosophy: Michael Freeman, Ross Harrison
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Dust jacket has some minor shelf... More info...

$72.75  buy

 Transatlantic Divide: Comparing American and European Society
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New and unread!!! - Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear from... More info...

$68.95  buy

 Beckett at 100: Revolving It All: Angela Moorjani, Linda Ben Zvi
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$71.14  buy

 Digest of United States Practice in International Law: Cumulative Index 1989-2006: Sally J. Cummins
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW/UNREAD!!! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller... More info...

$96.27  buy

 Global Political Economy
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and... More info...

$33.75  buy

 Simple Statistics: Applications in Social Research: Jane Florence Gauthier, Terance D. Miethe
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new and Unread! ** Factory Sealed CD-ROM Included ** Text is clean... More info...

$20.92  buy

 Federalism: An Introduction: George Anderson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$7.13  buy

 Stroke: Richard I. Lindley
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Minor shelf... More info...

$14.22  buy

 Reference: Interdisciplinary Perspectives: Jeanette Grundel, Nancy Hedberg
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$46.40  buy

 The Law of Multi-Bank Financing: Syndicated Loans And the Secondary Loan Market: Agasha Mugasha
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$242.13  buy

 Terrorism: Documents
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! ** NO DUST JACKET ** ** VOLUME 85 ** Text is clean... More info...

$72.00  buy

 Love Thy Neighbor As Thyself: Lenn E. Goodman
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$31.20  buy

 Global Political Economy
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$33.75  buy

 Introduction to Algebra: Peter Cameron
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! **2nd Edition** Text is clean and unmarked! Has... More info...

$38.95  buy

 Biotechnology and Plant Disease Management: H. I. Sanfacon, S. De Boer, Z K Punja
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$142.64  buy

 Human Sectional Anatomy: Atlas of Body Sections, CT and MRI Images: Adrian Dixon, Adrian K. Dixon, Bari M. Logan, Harold Ellis
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$111.11  buy

 Carmontelle's Landscape Transparencies: Cinema of the Enlightenment: Chatel De Brancion
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf... More info...

$30.11  buy

 Minding the Body: Jason M. Satterfield
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark.... More info...

$15.75  buy

Page 1 of 1,854

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.