Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > beebles! > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (14)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (20)
 Biography & Autobiography (40)
 Business & Economics (31)
 Children & Teens (50)
 Computers & Internet (11)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (41)
 Fiction & Literature (150)
 History (43)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (27)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (33)
 Mind & Body (32)
 Nature & Animals (19)
 Parenting & Family (33)
 Performing Arts (18)
 Philosophy (17)
 Psychology (24)
 Reference & Study Aids (32)
 Religion & Spirituality (26)
 Science & Technology (36)
 Social Science & Politics (83)
 Sports & Recreation (11)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (16)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (101)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
beebles! (1197Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 89.0%
Feedback Score: 1197
Member since Jun-27-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Coatesville, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
479 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Guardian: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor cover wear and broken spine. Crisp and clean pages and tight binding!... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: nearly pristine. some very minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heroes, Gods and Monsters of Greek Myths: Bernard Evslin
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Different cover than one displayed by Half. Cover is contact papered.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Amazonia: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Moderate cover wear and broken spine. Pages are clean and crisp, binding... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Testament: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION, NO DJ More info...

$0.75  buy

 She's Come Undone: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Page 68 dog-eared. SLIGHT scuffs on front and back cover, only visible in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY slight shelf wear. Beautiful condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook.: Edward J. Bourne, K Edmund J. Bourne
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has writing and underlining throughout the beginning of the book. Very... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Attack of the Deranged Mutant Killer Monster Snow Goons: A Calvin and Hobbes Collection: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has two large creases, otherwise only mild shelf wear and a few... More info...

$0.89  buy

 Running With Scissors: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEARLY PRISTINE. SHIPS IN 48 HOURS TOPS! More info...

$0.75  buy

 MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers: Joseph Gibaldi
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight, crisp and clean. Extremely slight cover wear and a sticker on front... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heretics Of Dune: Frank Herbert
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No DJ, 'Second Impression', some modest yellowing on page edges. Extremely... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Magician's Nephew: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A tiny bit of shelf wear on cover, otherwise PRISTINE. GORGEOUS COPY!... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Petals on the River: Kathleen E. Woodiwiss
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: sticker on back, otherwise pristine! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: James Finn Garner
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY slight wear. Pristine! Beautiful copy! Quick ship! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Berets: W. E. B. Griffin
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! Tight binding, crisp and clean pages. I ship VERY quickly. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Harvest: Tess Gerritsen
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EX-LIBRARY book, first page (blank) is ripped from the book, otherwise... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cat Who Said Cheese: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Extremely minor cover wear only. Tight binding, CRISP AND CLEAN!... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sacred Mirrors: The Visionary Art of Alex Grey: Alex Grey, Carlo McCormick, Ken Wilber
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gorgeous, unmarked, some extremely slight cover wear only ( a couple tiny... More info...

$15.95  buy

 First You Have to Row a Little Boat: Reflections on Life & Living: Richard Bode
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEARLY PRISTINE inside. Cover has a coffee stain, a couple dog ears.... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 24

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page