 |
The Guardian: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor cover wear and broken spine. Crisp and clean pages and tight binding!... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: nearly pristine. some very minor shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Heroes, Gods and Monsters of Greek Myths: Bernard Evslin
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Different cover than one displayed by Half. Cover is contact papered.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Amazonia: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Moderate cover wear and broken spine. Pages are clean and crisp, binding... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Testament: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION, NO DJ More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
She's Come Undone: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Page 68 dog-eared. SLIGHT scuffs on front and back cover, only visible in... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: VERY slight shelf wear. Beautiful condition! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook.: Edward J. Bourne, K Edmund J. Bourne
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has writing and underlining throughout the beginning of the book. Very... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Attack of the Deranged Mutant Killer Monster Snow Goons: A Calvin and Hobbes Collection: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has two large creases, otherwise only mild shelf wear and a few... More info...
 $0.89  |
|
 |
Running With Scissors: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEARLY PRISTINE. SHIPS IN 48 HOURS TOPS! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers: Joseph Gibaldi
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Tight, crisp and clean. Extremely slight cover wear and a sticker on front... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Heretics Of Dune: Frank Herbert
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No DJ, 'Second Impression', some modest yellowing on page edges. Extremely... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Magician's Nephew: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A tiny bit of shelf wear on cover, otherwise PRISTINE. GORGEOUS COPY!... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Petals on the River: Kathleen E. Woodiwiss
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: sticker on back, otherwise pristine! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: James Finn Garner
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: VERY slight wear. Pristine! Beautiful copy! Quick ship! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Berets: W. E. B. Griffin
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! Tight binding, crisp and clean pages. I ship VERY quickly. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Harvest: Tess Gerritsen
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: EX-LIBRARY book, first page (blank) is ripped from the book, otherwise... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cat Who Said Cheese: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Extremely minor cover wear only. Tight binding, CRISP AND CLEAN!... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Sacred Mirrors: The Visionary Art of Alex Grey: Alex Grey, Carlo McCormick, Ken Wilber
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Gorgeous, unmarked, some extremely slight cover wear only ( a couple tiny... More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
First You Have to Row a Little Boat: Reflections on Life & Living: Richard Bode
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEARLY PRISTINE inside. Cover has a coffee stain, a couple dog ears.... More info...
 $0.75  |