Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bebemonet > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (14)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (59)
 Education & Teaching (26)
 Fiction & Literature (48)
 History (11)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (17)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (20)
 Performing Arts (8)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (12)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Religion & Spirituality (11)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (20)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (24)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bebemonet (370Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 370
Member since Feb-26-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Roosevelt, UT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
116 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Pearl: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name on front with pen but everything else looks new! More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Pearl: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Just a little shelf worn. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Pearl: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: creases on the spine. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Boxcar Children: Gertrude Chandler Warner
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once, shelf worn and has name on front of book in pen. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Eye of the World: Robert Jordan
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Just some shelf wear to the cover and outside pages More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Golden Goblet: Eloise Jarvis McGraw
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Just shelf worn and has a sticker on the back saying it use to belong to a... More info...

$3.00  buy

 A Wrinkle in Time: Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front and back cover worn. Someones name in front cover too. The pages look... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Great Hunt: Robert Jordan
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Just a little bit shelf worn. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Paradise Lost: John Leonard, John Milton
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Knight at Dawn: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library copy. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Knight at Dawn: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library copy. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Johnny Tremain: Esther Forbes
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front cover is bent, shelf worn and few pages are bent. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Johnny Tremain: Esther Forbes
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Back cover is bent, shelf worn and few pages are bent. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Johnny Tremain: Esther Forbes
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf worn,few pages are bent and crease on the spine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Common Sense: Thomas Paine
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Just a bit shelf wear is all. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Common Sense: Thomas Paine
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Just a bit shelf wear and few pages look warped from water damage. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Common Sense: Thomas Paine
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, front cover a little bit bent and there is a name written in... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Courage of Sarah Noble: Alice Dalgliesh
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf worn and name written on front of book but in pencil. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Courage of Sarah Noble: Alice Dalgliesh
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelf worn and has been read once. More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page