Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > beauti4u > Books > Medical  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (97)
 AIDS & HIV (4)
 Allied Health Services (4)
 Alternative Medicine (9)
 Anatomy (1)
 Caregiving (5)
 Dictionaries & Terminology (1)
 Diseases (6)
 Emergency Medicine (2)
 Ethics (1)
 Health Care Delivery (3)
 Health Policy (2)
 Nursing (11)
 Nutrition (8)
 Pharmacy (2)
 Physiology (5)
 Psychiatry (2)
 Public Health (1)
 Reproductive Medicine (3)
 Surgery (3)
 Veterinary Medicine (1)
 Other (80)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
beauti4u (6344Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
97 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Rainmaker: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 What to Eat When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a used book that is in good condition. All the pages are clean and... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Trace: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has wear on front cover and corners of pages also a little rip in the... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jacket has a couple tears in it & Scratches. The rest of the book is in... More info...

$4.49  buy

 Doctors Book of Home Remedies: Thousands of Tips and Techniques Anyone Can Use to Heal Everyday Health Problems
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has tiny stains on jacket also a little bit worn from age. Cover is... More info...

$3.97  buy

 Doctors Book of Home Remedies: Thousands of Tips and Techniques Anyone Can Use to Heal Everyday Health Problems
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Doesn't have jacket to book and book a little loose from spine on top of... More info...

$15.99  buy

 Kindred Spirits: How the Remarkable Bond Between Humans & Animals Can Change the Way We Live: Allen M. Schoen
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stated First Edition; Pages Clean,Crisp and Unmarked--binding is... More info...

$23.94  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Lifespan Program: A Personalized Plan for Becoming Slim, Fit, and Healthy in Your 40S, 50S, 60S, and Beyond: Dr. Ritchard Heller
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a used copy in good condition. Slight shelf wear. Pages are clean... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Whose Nose and Toes?: John Butler
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New; Never Read Copy; Excellent Condition; Pages are clean & tight.... More info...

$6.35  buy

 Midwives: Chris Bohjalian
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stated FIRST Edition. FIRST Printing. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Softcover. 1997.... More info...

$19.98  buy

 In the City of Shy Hunters: A Novel: Tom Spanbauer
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Stated FIRST Edition. Brand new copy. Never read copy. Excellent condition.... More info...

$25.99  buy

 Excess Baggage: Getting Out of Your Own Way: Judith Sills Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a used copy in good condition. There is some shelf wear. Pages are... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Path of Practice: A Woman's Book of Healing With Food, Breath, and Sound: Bri Maya Tiwari, Maya Tiwari
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used Book; Very Good Condition; Pages are tight and clean- no markings; No... More info...

$12.49  buy

 Transforming Stress: The Heartmath Solution For Relieving Worry, Fatigue, And Tension: Deborah Rozman, Doc Childre
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; never read copy. Excellent condition. Doc Childre Doc & Deborah... More info...

$8.49  buy

 Migraine: 50 Essential Things to Do: Charlotte Libov
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new FIRST Printing. Full number line. Never read copy. WE SHIP... More info...

$4.94  buy

 I'll Be Seeing You: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition! Pages, spine and hardcover in excellent condition.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Robin's Diary: Claire Labine, Judith Pinsker
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 East of the Mountains: David Guterson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book has edge wear and water spots through out some pages. Is very readable... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Healing Foods: The Ultimate Authority on the Curative Power of Nutrition: Judith Benn Hurley, Patricia Hausman
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a used book in very good condition. The pages are all clean and the... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Before You Call the Doctor: Safe, Effective Self-Care for over 300 Common Medical Problems: Anne Simons, Anned Simons, Bobbie Hasselbring, Michael Castleman
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has a tiny bit of edge wear on top back right corner other then that... More info...

$14.99  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page