Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > beauti4u > Books > Computers & Internet  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (19)
 Artificial Intelligence (1)
 Computer Graphics (2)
 Database Management (2)
 Data Processing (1)
 Entertainment & Games (1)
 Internet (3)
 Networking (3)
 Operating Systems (3)
 Programming (2)
 Programming Languages (2)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
beauti4u (6583Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
19 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Perl, Cgi, and Javascript Complete: Sybex
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SOFTBOUND, in good condition. There is some neat handwriting on the front... More info...

$4.94  buy

 Secret Codes: Robert Jackson
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; never read or used copy. Shrink wrap intact. Excellent... More info...

$26.99  buy

 Star Trek Starfleet Command: Empires at War Official Strategy Guide
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; never read copy. Very slight shelf wear. More info...

$29.98  buy

 Digital Darwinism: 7 Breakthrough Business Strategies for Surviving in the Cutthroat Web Economy: Evan I. Schwartz
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First Edition! Excellent condition...never read! No marks! Clean, Crisp... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Netware to Internet Gateways: James E. Gaskin
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; never read copy! Crisp, tight and clean. We ship within 24... More info...

$10.95  buy

 01-01-00: A Novel of the Millennium: R.J. Pineiro
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Edition/First Printing. Brand new; never read copy! MINT Condition.... More info...

$1.94  buy

 Crisis Control in the New Millennium: Seven Key Principles for Your Financial Prosperity: Larry Burkett
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; never read copy! MINT More info...

$0.75  buy

 01-01-00: A Novel of the Millennium: R.J. Pineiro
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new stated FIRST Edition. FIRST Printing. #line 10-1. Never read,... More info...

$1.98  buy

 Crisis Control in the New Millennium: Seven Key Principles for Your Financial Prosperity: Larry Burkett
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New

$0.76  buy

 First Ladies: Betty Boyd Caroli
(Binding Unknown, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; never read copy. Excellent condition. More info...

$3.54  buy

 The ABCs of Collecting Online 2: How to Buy, Sell Antiques & Collectibles on the Internet: Ray Boileau
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; never read or used copy. Excellent condition. More info...

$4.93  buy

 The Internet for Dummies: Carol Baroudi, John R. Levine
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a used book in good condition. There is some shelf wear. The pages... More info...

$0.99  buy

 3D Studio Max 2 Fundamentals: Larry Minton, Michael Todd Peterson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent conditon w/ some writing on top of book. couple markings. and... More info...

$19.97  buy

 Decision Support and Expert Systems: Managerial Perspectives: Efraim Turban
(Hardcover)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a used copy in very good condition. There is some shelf wear. Pages... More info...

$2.19  buy

 Paradox 3.5 User's Instant Reference: Cary Jensen, Loy Anderson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used Book; Very Good Condition; Very Faint Shelf Wear to covers & Corners;... More info...

$1.48  buy

 DOS for Dummies Quick Reference: Greg Harvey
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; never read or used copy. Excellent condition. More info...

$2.90  buy

 Portable Gui Development With C++: Mark Watson
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition, can't find any flaws other then a couple... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Qbasic Fundamentals and Style: James S. Quasney, John F. Repede, John Maniotes
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Used Book; Acceptable Condition; Highlighting and marking very minimal... More info...

$1.98  buy

 Netware to Internet Gateways: James E. Gaskin
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; never read copy. CD included---also never opened. More info...

$9.47  buy

Page 1 of 1