Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > beauti4u > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (69)
 Architecture & Design (14)
 Art & Photography (33)
 Biography & Autobiography (169)
 Business & Economics (121)
 Children & Teens (333)
 Computers & Internet (22)
 Cooking (88)
 Education & Teaching (102)
 Fiction & Literature (566)
 History (90)
 Hobbies & Crafts (62)
 Home & Garden (38)
 Humor & Games (36)
 Law (105)
 Mathematics (13)
 Medical (95)
 Mind & Body (185)
 Nature & Animals (92)
 Parenting & Family (181)
 Performing Arts (47)
 Philosophy (24)
 Psychology (98)
 Reference & Study Aids (63)
 Religion & Spirituality (129)
 Science & Technology (105)
 Social Science & Politics (273)
 Sports & Recreation (46)
 Transportation (21)
 Travel (44)
 True Crime (30)
 Other (390)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
beauti4u (6213Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 98.6%
Feedback Score: 6213
Member since Nov-11-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Salisbury, MD

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2040 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 True Believer: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New; Never Read Copy. Stated FIRST Edition. Gift quality hard cover. More info...

$24.94  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Collectible; Like New; Excellent Condition; Dust Jacket with slight shelf... More info...

$14.94  buy

 Dear John: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition, has some edge wear..but that is the only... More info...

$2.99  buy

 There's a Wocket in My Pocket: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is collectible in good condition. There is some slight shelf wear... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a used book in very good condition. The pages are all clean and the... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Guy Not Taken: Stories: Jennifer Weiner
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition..Has some scratches on cover and also some... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a used copy in very good condition. There is some shelf wear. Pages... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Song of Solomon: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Books cover has edge wear and tiny rips on back cover and the last couple... More info...

$0.98  buy

 A Light in the Window: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a used copy in good condition. There is some shelf wear. The... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Rainmaker: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 Eight Weeks to Optimum Health: A Proven Program for Taking Full Advantage of Your Body's Natural Healing Power: Andrew Weil
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Condition, hardly any flaws. A tiny corner bent top right corner,... More info...

$2.98  buy

 What to Eat When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a used book that is in good condition. All the pages are clean and... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is used and in very good condition. There is some shelf wear. All... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Where or When: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stated FIRST Harvest Edition. Collectible and Privately Owned Stored. Read... More info...

$12.99  buy

 You Just Don't Understand: Deborah Tannen
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Clean Softcover is stated First Ballantine Books Edition. ISBN... More info...

$13.99  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has some writing in the book but other then that in excellent condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Devil's Corner: Lisa Scottoline
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED by author. Brand new STATED First Edition. Never read copy. MINT... More info...

$25.94  buy

 The Beach House: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a used book in good condition. The pages are all clean and the... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Trace: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has wear on front cover and corners of pages also a little rip in the... More info...

$1.99  buy

 N Is for Noose: Sue Grafton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FIRST Printing. Paperbook. Very slight edge wear to cover. Spine lightly... More info...

$2.25  buy

Page 1 of 102

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.