Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > beachsidebooks_newhampshire > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (22)
 Art & Photography (49)
 Biography & Autobiography (49)
 Business & Economics (170)
 Children & Teens (14)
 Computers & Internet (94)
 Cooking (9)
 Education & Teaching (85)
 Fiction & Literature (28)
 History (45)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7)
 Home & Garden (8)
 Humor & Games (12)
 Law (52)
 Mathematics (20)
 Medical (102)
 Mind & Body (72)
 Nature & Animals (27)
 Parenting & Family (31)
 Performing Arts (26)
 Philosophy (50)
 Psychology (92)
 Reference & Study Aids (30)
 Religion & Spirituality (47)
 Science & Technology (153)
 Social Science & Politics (158)
 Sports & Recreation (12)
 Transportation (8)
 Travel (14)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (90)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
beachsidebooks_newhampshire (243Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
90 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Chicago Manual of Style: For Authors, Editors, and Copywriters: University of Chicago
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex library, mylar cover, signs of wear, pages tanned. Ships quickly! Buy... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, no creases, minor shelf wear More info...

$3.65  buy

 Physical Chemistry

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is clean, binding is a little loose, but intact, marks and... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Winnie the Pooh Treasury: A. A. Milne
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1992 set. Box has minor shelf wear. Books in gift quality. More info...

$7.33  buy

 Neue Horizonte: A First Course in German Language and Culture
(1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is clean, binding is tight, light occasional pencil marks, but no... More info...

$17.98  buy

 Fast Cars, Clean Bodies: Decolonization and the Reordering of French Culture: Kristin Ross
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark. Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...

$20.26  buy

 Homeric Hymns: Homer
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Underlining and notes on 10% of pages, shelf wear More info...

$3.99  buy

 Integrating the Mouth With Sensory Motor Function: Oetter
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, no marks on pages, edgewear. Ships quickly! Buy with confidence. More info...

$99.00  buy

 Writing for an Endangered World: Literature, Culture, and Environment in the U.S. and Beyond: Lawrence Buell
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect gift quality condition. Rare. The environmental imagination does... More info...

$45.00  buy

 A Caldecott Celebration: Six Artists Share Their Paths to the Caldecott Medal: Leonard S. Marcus
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks. Leonard S. Marcus's thoughtful recognition of the... More info...

$44.95  buy

 The Book of Great Books: A Guide to 100 World Classics: W. John Campbell
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, appears unread, small bump on corner, a thorough analysis of... More info...

$49.00  buy

 American Tattoo: As Ancient As Time, As Modern As Tomorrow Book, Postcards and 3 Temporary Tattoos: Alan Govenar
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New from the publisher. Ships quickly! Buy with confidence. More info...

$99.00  buy

 A Pilgrim Priesthood: An Exposition of the Epistle of First Peter: Paige Patterson
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks or highlights, owners name stamp on ffep, appears... More info...

$5.49  buy

 Wilderness Skills for Women: How to Survive Heartbreak and Other Full-blown Meltdowns: Marian Jordan
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks or highlights, appears unread, minor shelf wear.... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The American Revolution in Its Political and Military Aspects, 1763-1783: Eric Robson
(Paperback, 1966)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is clean, tight, no marks or highlights on pages, appears gently... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Teaching Suzuki Cello: A Manual for Teacher and Parents: Charlene Wilson
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is clean, binding is tight, no marks or highlights on pages,... More info...

$116.41  buy

 UOPE-Organizational Behavior

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, clean, tight binding More info...

$26.11  buy

 Take Care of Yourself: a Consumer's Guide to Medical Care

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, no creases, minor shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Old Curiosity Shop: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, no marks. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.29  buy

 Small Businesses That Grow and Grow and Grow!: Patricia A. Woy
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, tight binding, looks unread, shelf wear More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page