|
|
 |
beachsidebooks_newhampshire (244 )


 |
Books 25 items in Performing Arts |

 |
The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, tight binding, no tears or creases More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Living Theater: A History: Alvin Goldfarb, Edwin Wilson
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is clean, binding is tight, no marks or highlights on pages,... More info...
 $16.34  |
|
 |
A History of Western Music: Claude V. Palisca, Donald J. Grout
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is clean, binding is a bit loose, highlights and stray pencil... More info...
 $9.90  |
|
 |
Scales, Intervals, Keys, Triads, Rhythm, and Meter: A Programmed Course in Elementary Music Theory, With an Introduction to Partwriting: Claire Louise Boge, John Clough, Joyce Conley
(Other, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is clean, binding is tight, CD is unopenned and included. light... More info...
 $31.89  |
|
 |
Sight Singing: Pitch, Interval, Rhythm: Samuel Adler
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is clean, no marks or highlights on pages, appears gently read,... More info...
 $31.99  |
|
 |
Twentieth-Century Music: A History of Musical Style in Modern Europe and America: Robert P. Morgan
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is clean, binding is tight, no bumped corners, pages are bright... More info...
 $32.50  |
|
 |
A Short History of Opera: Donald Jay Grout, Hermine Weigel Williams
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is clean, tight, no marks or highlights on pages, appears gently... More info...
 $29.50  |
|
 |
The Practice of Harmony: Peter Spencer
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is clean, ring binding is tight, no marks or highlights on pages,... More info...
 $72.47  |
|
 |
The Savvy Screenwriter: How to Sell Your Screenplay (And Yourself) Without Selling Out!: Susan Kouguell
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, appears unread, crease on back cover, inscription... More info...
 $6.39  |
|
 |
Some Kind of Genius: The Extraordinary Journey of Musical Savant Tony Deblois: Antonia Felix, Janet Deblois
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks. For everyone whose heart was touched by the movie... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Composing Interactive Music: Techniques and Ideas Using Max: Todd Winkler
(Other, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark. Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...
 $31.00  |
|
 |
The Alfred Hitchcock Movie Quiz Book: Bryan Brown
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No highlights on pages, looks unread, minor shelf wear More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
Before You Shoot: A Guide to Low Budget Film and Video Production: Helen Garvy
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks on pages, remainder mark, . Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Woody Allen: His Films and Career: Douglas Brode
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, minor shelf wear, inside ffep missing. Ships... More info...
 $7.90  |
|
 |
The Piano: A History: Cyril Ehrlich
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, appears unread, minor shelf wear, dj in very good condition.... More info...
 $50.51  |
|
 |
Arthur Fiedler and the Boston Pops: Harry Ellis Dickson
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed and inscribed by the author, first edition, clean, tight, no marks,... More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
The Country Dance Book: The Best of the Early Contras and Squares, Their History, Lore, Callers, Tunes and Joyful Instructions: Beth Tolman
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks on pages, appears unread, small tear on dj, minor... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Thematic Process in Music: Rudolph R. Reti
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1951 first edition, first printing, appears unread, dj is worn on top... More info...
 $106.00  |
|
 |
15 Most Popular Classical Melodies: 15 Solo Arrangements With Cd Accompaniment
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, appears unused, minor edgewear, includes the CD in unopened... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Microsound: Curtis Roads
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark, 1 inch tear in dj edge.... More info...
 $38.00  |

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
|