|
|
 |
beachsidebooks_newhampshire (243 )


 |
Books 31 items in Parenting & Family |

 |
The American Academy of Pediatrics New Mother's Guide to Breastfeeding: American Academy of Pediatrics, Joan Younger Meek
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, crease on back cover More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Girls on Track: A Parent's Guide to Inspiring Our Daughters to Achieve a Lifetime of Self-Esteem and Respect: Molly Barker
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, lightly bumped. Ships quickly! Buy with confidence. More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
The Wonder of Girls: Understanding the Hidden Nature of Our Daughters: Michael Gurian
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed by the Author. Clean, tight, no marks on pages, minor shelf wear to... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Birth Control Technologies: Prospects by the Year 2000: Michael J. K. Harper
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, pencil marks on fewer than 5% of pages. Ships quickly! Buy... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Growth and Development of Mothers
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex lib with library marks, no marks on pages, pages tanning, binding a bit... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Battered Child
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks on pages, highlights on less than 5% of pages, mark... More info...
 $14.13  |
|
 |
The Growth and Development of Mothers
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex lib with library marks, no marks on pages, pages tanning, binding a bit... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Nobody's Children: Abuse and Neglect, Foster Drift, and the Adoption Alternative: Elizabeth Bartholet
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Not from the library, clean, tight, owner's name inside cover, underlining... More info...
 $6.38  |
|
 |
Sensory-Motor Dysfunction and Therapy in Infancy and Early Childhood: Delmont Morrison
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks on bright pages, minor shelf wear, ships in 24 hours More info...
 $20.49  |
|
 |
Working and Caring: T. Berry Brazelton
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, minor shelf wear, curled back pages More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
How to Get Pregnant: Sherman J. Silber
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, very minimal shelf wear looks never read More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Old Curiosity Shop: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, no marks. Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $2.29  |
|
 |
Mother: Famous Writers Celebrate Motherhood With a Treasury of Short Stories, Essays, and Poems: Claudia O'Keefe
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, tight binding, front cover curled More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Developmental Intervention With Young Physically Handicapped Children: Dena C. Arbitman, Philip L. Safford
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, tight binding, looks unread, shelf wear More info...
 $12.93  |
|
 |
Brief Lives: Anita Brookner
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Large Print, clean, no marks, mylar, ex-lib, lib marks More info...
 $7.52  |
|
 |
The Gift of Play: And Why Young Children Cannot Thrive Without It: Genevieve M. Landau, Maria W. Piers
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-lib, lib marks, clean, no marks on pages,tight binding More info...
 $9.47  |
|
 |
Handbook of Adolescence: Carl P. Malmquist
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight binding, looks unread, minor tears in dj More info...
 $36.35  |
|
 |
No More Hot Flashes and Other Good News: Penny Wise Budoff
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight binding, no marks except inside page. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Transgenerational Family Therapies: Laura G. Roberto
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, highlights and underlining on 45% of pages, owner's name... More info...
 $8.89  |
|
 |
Come to the Window: Life With Daniela Our Child from Romania: Christina Goldstone
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, appears unread. Ships quickly! Buy with confidence. More info...
 $25.00  |

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
|