|
|
 |
beachsidebooks_newhampshire (243 )


 |
Books 27 items in Nature & Animals |

 |
Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: clean, no marks, minor shelf wear, looks unread More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Handbook for Pulp & Paper Technologists: Gary A. Smook
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks or highlights, appears unread, minor shelf wear.... More info...
 $52.50  |
|
 |
The Nine Emotional Lives of Cats: A Journey into the Feline Heart: J. Moussaieff Masson
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, dj in perfect shape. Inscription inside. More info...
 $5.74  |
|
 |
My Therapist's Dog: Lessons in Unconditional Love: Diana Wells
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, perfect condition, appears unread. Diana Wells's intriguing... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Privatization Of The Oceans: Rognvaldur Hannesson
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, unread copy, bump to top corner. Rich with detail and... More info...
 $17.98  |
|
 |
The Smoke Jumper: Nicholas Evans
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Large Print Edition, Library Mylar cover, Pages are clean More info...
 $3.88  |
|
 |
The Plant Explorer's Guide to New England: Raymond Wiggers
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Tight binding, no marks inside, small mark on edge More info...
 $14.22  |
|
 |
Writing for an Endangered World: Literature, Culture, and Environment in the U.S. and Beyond: Lawrence Buell
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect gift quality condition. Rare. The environmental imagination does... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Enduring Patagonia: Gregory Crouch
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, appears gently read, three dogears. Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
The Only Kayak: A Journey into the Heart of Alaska: Kim Heacox
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight, no marks or highlights on pages, dj is missing, cover has a few... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Design for Ecological Democracy: Randolph T. Hester Jr.
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark on page edge. Ships... More info...
 $32.00  |
|
 |
Creature Discomforts: A Dog Lover's Mystery: Susan Conant
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Large Print, shelf wear to mylar, library marks More info...
 $18.94  |
|
 |
Estuaries: A Physical Introduction: K.R. Dyer
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marks on pages, ex lib, w/lib markings, no dj. Ships quickly! More info...
 $23.50  |
|
 |
Common Sense Wind Energy: California Office of Appropriate Technology
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, small crease in cover, edges lightly bumped. Ships... More info...
 $17.37  |
|
 |
Man and Environment
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, no creases, hardly any shelf wear, A New York times... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Acid Rain Science and Politics in Japan: A History of Knowledge and Action Toward Sustainability: Kenneth E. Wilkening
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect conditon, may have remainder mark. This book is a pioneering work... More info...
 $57.64  |
|
 |
Learning from China?: Development and Environment in Third World Countries
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition, gift quality. Ships quickly! Buy with confidence. More info...
 $109.00  |
|
 |
Institutional Interaction in Global Environmental Governance: Synergy And Conflict Among International And EU Policies: Oran R. (FWD) Young, Sebastian Oberthur
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New. Unread, may have remainder mark. This systematic investigation... More info...
 $20.82  |
|
 |
Estuarine Physics and Chemistry: Studies in Long Island Sound: Barry Saltzman, Robert C. Aller
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks or highlights on pages, ex lib with typical marks,... More info...
 $24.99  |
|
 |
From Animals to Animats 2: Proceedings of the Second International Conference on Simulation of Adaptive Behavior: Herbert L. Roitblat, Jean-Arcady Meyer
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine unread copy, may have remainder mark. More than sixty... More info...
 $63.25  |

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
|