Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > beachsidebooks_newhampshire > Books > Medical
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (102)
 Administration (1)
 AIDS & HIV (1)
 Allied Health Services (12)
 Alternative Medicine (2)
 Anatomy (3)
 Caregiving (1)
 Dentistry (2)
 Diagnosis (1)
 Diseases (6)
 Emergency Medicine (4)
 Ethics (2)
 Health Care Delivery (1)
 Health Policy (3)
 Nursing (4)
 Nutrition (4)
 Optometry & Ophthalmology (3)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (4)
 Physiology (8)
 Psychiatry (4)
 Public Health (2)
 Reproductive Medicine (2)
 Surgery (3)
 Veterinary Medicine (2)
 Other (83)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
beachsidebooks_newhampshire (243Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
102 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 New Choices in Natural Healing: Over 1,800 of the Best Self-Help Remedies from the World of Alternative Medicine
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, tight binding, no creases, spot on page edge More info...

$2.99  buy

 My House Is Killing Me!: The Home Guide for Families With Allergies and Asthma: Jeffrey C. May
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, appears unread, the most minor of shelf wear. Scrutinizing... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Web That Has No Weaver: Understanding Chinese Medicine: Ted J. Kaptchuk
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, cover shiny, minor crease on back cover. Ships... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Biopsychology: John P.J. Pinel
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, no creases, highlights on 5% of pages, More info...

$39.75  buy

 The Expert Witness Marketing Book: How to Promote Your Forensic Practice in a Professional and Cost-Effective Manner: Rosalie Hamilton
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is clean, binding is tight, no marks or highlights on pages,... More info...

$52.74  buy

 Acls Quick Review: Barbara Aehlert Rn
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, a very few minor wrinkles. Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...

$21.95  buy

 Health Care Fraud and Abuse: A Physician's Guide to Compliance: Hoyt W. Torras
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks on pages, . Ships quickly! Buy with confidence. More info...

$23.00  buy

 Healing Psoriasis: The Natural Alternative: Dr. John O. A. Pagano
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks on pages, appears unread, minor edgewear. Ships... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Brain Builders!: A Lifelong Guide to Sharper Thinking, Better Memory, and an Ageproof Mind: Richard Leviton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unread, clean, tight, no marks or highlights. Ships quickly! Buy... More info...

$7.30  buy

 A Country Doctor's Common Sense Health Manual: J. Frank Hurdle
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mylar cover, clean, tight binding, looks unread More info...

$3.92  buy

 The Independent Medical Transcriptionist: Donna Avila-Weil, Mary Glaccum
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, minor shelf wear. Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...

$26.99  buy

 Birth Control Technologies: Prospects by the Year 2000: Michael J. K. Harper
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, pencil marks on fewer than 5% of pages. Ships quickly! Buy... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Ethics, Jurisprudence, and Practice Management in Dental Hygiene: Charla J. Lautar, Vickie J. Kimbrough
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, appears unread, minor shelf wear. The information... More info...

$37.99  buy

 Choices in Healing: Integrating the Best of Conventional and Complementary Approaches to Cancer: Michael Lerner
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, minor shelf wear. Written by one of the country's... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Foundations of Animal Development: Arthur F. Hopper, Nathan H. Hart
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks on pages, minor shelf wear. Thoroughly updated and... More info...

$8.45  buy

 Psychodiagnosis: Selected Papers: Paul Everett Meehl
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, appears unread, minor shelf wear, owner's name on ffep..... More info...

$75.00  buy

 The Computational Brain: Patricia Smith Churchland, Terrence J. Sejnowski
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unread copy, from the publisher, crease in cover, may have remainder... More info...

$28.46  buy

 Visual Perception: Tom N. Cornsweet
(Hardcover, 1970)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks or highlights, appears unread. Ships quickly! Buy... More info...

$64.95  buy

 Family Planning the Natural Way: A Complete Guide to the Sympto-Thermal Method, Including Questionnaires, Charts, and Reliable Procedures: Josef Rotzer
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, appears unread, minor shelf wear. For someone looking for a... More info...

$15.51  buy

 The Health of Nations: Infectious Disease, Environmental Change, and Their Effects on National Security and Development: Andrew T. Price-Smith
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark, no dj. Ships quickly!... More info...

$46.24  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page