|
|
 |
beachsidebooks_newhampshire (243 )


 |
Books 20 items in Mathematics |

 |
Calculus: Early Transcendental Single Variable: Howard A. Anton, Irl Bivens, Stephen Davis
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is clean, binding is tight, no marks or highlights on pages,... More info...
 $33.75  |
|
 |
Transport Phenomena: Edwin N. Lightfoot, R. Byron Bird, Warren E. Stewart
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is clean, no marks or highlights on pages, appears gently read,... More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
Mathematics for Economics: Chris McKenna, John Livernois, M. Hoy, Michael Hoy
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark, possible slight shelf... More info...
 $63.00  |
|
 |
Algebra and Trigonometry: Functions and Applications: Paul Foerster
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is clean, binding is creased, stray marks and writing in pencil... More info...
 $17.40  |
|
 |
Strategic Teaching and Learning: Cognitive Instruction in the Content Areas: Beau Fly Jones
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight binding, looks unread, minor shelf wear More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Choice and Chance: An Introduction to Inductive Logic: Brian Skyrms
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, crease in binding and on back cover, marks on less than 15%... More info...
 $33.20  |
|
 |
Logical Thinking Puzzles: Des MacHale, Paul Sloane
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, appears unread. Ships quickly! Buy with confidence. More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Graphical Models: Foundations of Neural Computation
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread copy, small bump to corner, may have remainder mark. Graphical... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Fuzzy Sets: Analysis and Design: Fernando Gomide, Witold Pedrycz
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher, may have remainder mark. Fuzzy sets can... More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
Constant Mean Curvature Surfaces, Harmonic Maps and Integrable Systems: Harmonic Maps and Integrable Systems: Frederic Helein
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, new and unread. This book intends to give an introduction to... More info...
 $29.98  |
|
 |
Solitons in Field Theory and Nonlinear Analysis: Yisong Yang
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, new and unread. This book is on soliton solutions of... More info...
 $64.47  |
|
 |
Guide to Economic Indicators: Norman Frumkin
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New and unread, may have remainder mark. Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...
 $25.95  |
|
 |
Introduction to Modern Business Statistics: Ronald L. Iman, W.J. Conover
(Book, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, no highlights, corners bumped. Ships quickly! Buy... More info...
 $23.90  |
|
 |
Collected Papers: Robert J. Aumann
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher, may have a remainder mark. Ships... More info...
 $56.50  |
|
 |
Collected Papers: Robert J. Aumann
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark, no dj. Ships quickly!... More info...
 $56.49  |
|
 |
Collected Papers: Robert J. Aumann
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark, no dj, smudges to cover.... More info...
 $54.49  |
|
 |
The Story of Mathematics: Jefferson Hane Weaver, Lloyd Motz
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Appears as new, unread, just minor shelf wear as might be typical of a new... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
The Visual Mind II: Michele Emmer
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread from the publisher with remainder mark, shelfwear caused a crease in... More info...
 $13.93  |
|
 |
Fourier Analysis of Time Series: An Introduction: Peter Bloomfield
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is clean, binding is tight, no marks or highlights on pages,... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Visual Mind II: Michele Emmer
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark, minor edge wear. Ships... More info...
 $10.99  |

|