Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > beachsidebooks_newhampshire > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (20)
 Advanced (1)
 Algebra (1)
 Calculus (1)
 Game Theory (3)
 Geometry (3)
 Logic (2)
 Mathematical Analysis (1)
 Probability & Statistics (4)
 Study & Teaching (2)
 Trigonometry (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
beachsidebooks_newhampshire (243Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
20 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Calculus: Early Transcendental Single Variable: Howard A. Anton, Irl Bivens, Stephen Davis
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is clean, binding is tight, no marks or highlights on pages,... More info...

$33.75  buy

 Transport Phenomena: Edwin N. Lightfoot, R. Byron Bird, Warren E. Stewart
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is clean, no marks or highlights on pages, appears gently read,... More info...

$49.95  buy

 Mathematics for Economics: Chris McKenna, John Livernois, M. Hoy, Michael Hoy
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark, possible slight shelf... More info...

$63.00  buy

 Algebra and Trigonometry: Functions and Applications: Paul Foerster
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is clean, binding is creased, stray marks and writing in pencil... More info...

$17.40  buy

 Strategic Teaching and Learning: Cognitive Instruction in the Content Areas: Beau Fly Jones
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight binding, looks unread, minor shelf wear More info...

$3.99  buy

 Choice and Chance: An Introduction to Inductive Logic: Brian Skyrms
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, crease in binding and on back cover, marks on less than 15%... More info...

$33.20  buy

 Logical Thinking Puzzles: Des MacHale, Paul Sloane
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, appears unread. Ships quickly! Buy with confidence. More info...

$12.95  buy

 Graphical Models: Foundations of Neural Computation
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread copy, small bump to corner, may have remainder mark. Graphical... More info...

$30.00  buy

 An Introduction to Fuzzy Sets: Analysis and Design: Fernando Gomide, Witold Pedrycz
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher, may have remainder mark. Fuzzy sets can... More info...

$49.95  buy

 Constant Mean Curvature Surfaces, Harmonic Maps and Integrable Systems: Harmonic Maps and Integrable Systems: Frederic Helein
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, new and unread. This book intends to give an introduction to... More info...

$29.98  buy

 Solitons in Field Theory and Nonlinear Analysis: Yisong Yang
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, new and unread. This book is on soliton solutions of... More info...

$64.47  buy

 Guide to Economic Indicators: Norman Frumkin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and unread, may have remainder mark. Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...

$25.95  buy

 Introduction to Modern Business Statistics: Ronald L. Iman, W.J. Conover
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, no highlights, corners bumped. Ships quickly! Buy... More info...

$23.90  buy

 Collected Papers: Robert J. Aumann
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher, may have a remainder mark. Ships... More info...

$56.50  buy

 Collected Papers: Robert J. Aumann
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark, no dj. Ships quickly!... More info...

$56.49  buy

 Collected Papers: Robert J. Aumann
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark, no dj, smudges to cover.... More info...

$54.49  buy

 The Story of Mathematics: Jefferson Hane Weaver, Lloyd Motz
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears as new, unread, just minor shelf wear as might be typical of a new... More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Visual Mind II: Michele Emmer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread from the publisher with remainder mark, shelfwear caused a crease in... More info...

$13.93  buy

 Fourier Analysis of Time Series: An Introduction: Peter Bloomfield
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is clean, binding is tight, no marks or highlights on pages,... More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Visual Mind II: Michele Emmer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark, minor edge wear. Ships... More info...

$10.99  buy

Page 1 of 1