Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > beachsidebooks_newhampshire > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (85)
 Administration (2)
 Computers & Technology (3)
 Counseling (6)
 Curricula (2)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (4)
 Educational Policy & Reform (2)
 Educational Psychology (6)
 Elementary (2)
 Foreign Language (5)
 Higher (6)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (43)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (1)
 Reference (2)
 Research (4)
 Secondary (2)
 Special Education (5)
 Testing & Measurement (2)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
beachsidebooks_newhampshire (243Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
85 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Write for College: A Student Handbook: Conrad P. Heins, Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Title is Bending and Torsional Design in Structural Members, NOT Write for... More info...

$70.00  buy

 Avance! Intermediate Spanish: Carl Kirschner, Constance Kihyet, Mary Lee Bretz, Michael Morris
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is clean, binding is tight, no marks or highlights on pages,... More info...

$70.00  buy

 Scales, Intervals, Keys, Triads, Rhythm, and Meter: A Programmed Course in Elementary Music Theory, With an Introduction to Partwriting: Claire Louise Boge, John Clough, Joyce Conley
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is clean, binding is tight, CD is unopenned and included. light... More info...

$31.89  buy

 The Chicago Manual of Style: For Authors, Editors, and Copywriters: University of Chicago
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex library, mylar cover, signs of wear, pages tanned. Ships quickly! Buy... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, no creases, minor shelf wear More info...

$3.65  buy

 Architect?: A Candid Guide to the Profession: Roger K. Lewis
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark, possible slight shelf... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Architect?: A Candid Guide to the Profession: Roger K. Lewis
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark, slight shelf wear... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Architect?: A Candid Guide to the Profession: Roger K. Lewis
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark, slight shelf wear... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Architect?: A Candid Guide to the Profession: Roger K. Lewis
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark, slight shelf wear... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Architect?: A Candid Guide to the Profession: Roger K. Lewis
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark, slight shelf wear... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Robert's Rules of Order: Henry M. Robert
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight binding, underlining on 8% of pages More info...

$3.45  buy

 The Sound Pattern of English: Morris Halle, Noam Chomsky
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark. Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...

$43.19  buy

 Exploring the Greek Mosaic: A Guide to Intercultural Communication in Greece: Benjamin J. Broome
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks on pages, appears unread, minor edgewear. Ships... More info...

$14.95  buy

 A Sense of Where You Are: A Profile of William Warren Bradley: John A. McPhee
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks or highlights, very slight edgewear. Ships quickly!... More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Minimalist Program: Noam Chomsky
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark, possible slight shelf... More info...

$26.55  buy

 Education at the Crossroads: Jacques Maritain
(Paperback, 1943)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is clean, binding is tight, pencil underlining on pages, notes... More info...

$11.69  buy

 A Caldecott Celebration: Six Artists Share Their Paths to the Caldecott Medal: Leonard S. Marcus
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks. Leonard S. Marcus's thoughtful recognition of the... More info...

$44.95  buy

 Smart Machines in Education: The Coming Revolution in Educational Technology
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, unread copy from the publisher with remainder mark and bump to... More info...

$30.50  buy

 Getting in: Inside the College Admissions Process: William Henry Paul
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight binding, no marks or highlights, appears gently read with... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Protocol Analysis: Verbal Reports As Data: Herbert Alexander Simon, K. Anders Ericsson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher but with storage wear including bumps,... More info...

$17.00  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page