|
|
 |
beachsidebooks_newhampshire (243 )


 |
Books 49 items in Biography & Autobiography |

 |
My Grandfather's Blessings: Stories of Strength, Refuge, and Belonging: Rachel Naomi Remen
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, appears unread, owner's name on ffep, remainder mark.. Ships... More info...
 $18.75  |
|
 |
Benjamin Franklin: An American Life: Walter Isaacson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Appears gently read, tight binding, underlining throughout. Ships quickly!... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham: Billy Graham
(Audio, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Audio Tape, Some shelf wear More info...
 $3.38  |
|
 |
My Therapist's Dog: Lessons in Unconditional Love: Diana Wells
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, perfect condition, appears unread. Diana Wells's intriguing... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Rebound Rules: The Art of Success 2.0: Pat Forde, Rick Pitino
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is clean, tight, no marks or highlights on pages, appears... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Hillary's Choice: Gail Sheehy
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marks, tight binding. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
A Golfer's Life: Arnold Palmer, James Dodson
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, minor shelf wear More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
A Sense of Where You Are: A Profile of William Warren Bradley: John A. McPhee
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks or highlights, very slight edgewear. Ships quickly!... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Dear Cora: Cora Holmes
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is clean, tight, no marks or highlights on pages, appears... More info...
 $6.86  |
|
 |
The Housekeeper's Diary: Charles and Diana Before the Breakup: Wendy Berry
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mark on page edges, some shelf wear, tight binding More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Drudge: Manifesto: Julia Phillips, Matt Drudge
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight binding, no marks, label on dj More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Father, Soldier, Son: Memoir of a Platoon Leader in Vietnam: Nathaniel Tripp
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, virtually perfect More info...
 $4.69  |
|
 |
Silent Running: My Years on a World War II Attack Submarine: James F. Calvert
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, crease in front and back cover. Ships quickly! Buy... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Worth Their Salt, Too: More Notable but Often Unnoted Women of Utah
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, minor bump to edge, inscription by grandchild of... More info...
 $15.83  |
|
 |
She's Just Another Navy Pilot: An Aviator's Sea Journal: Dave Hirschman, Loree Draude Hirschman
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, minor shelf wear. When the USS Abraham Lincoln left... More info...
 $16.90  |
|
 |
A Caldecott Celebration: Six Artists Share Their Paths to the Caldecott Medal: Leonard S. Marcus
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks. Leonard S. Marcus's thoughtful recognition of the... More info...
 $44.95  |
|
 |
Some Kind of Genius: The Extraordinary Journey of Musical Savant Tony Deblois: Antonia Felix, Janet Deblois
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks. For everyone whose heart was touched by the movie... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Fantastic Reality: Louise Bourgeois And A Story Of Modern Art: Louise Bourgeois, Mignon Nixon
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark, possible slight shelf... More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
The Baker Street Letters: Michael Robertson
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is clean, tight, no marks or highlights on pages, appears... More info...
 $9.38  |
|
 |
Mellon: An American Life: David Cannadine
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is clean, binding is tight, occasional underlining on fist 11... More info...
 $7.93  |

Page 1 of 3

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 Next  |
|
|