Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > beachsidebooks_newhampshire > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (49)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (4)
 Business (1)
 Composers & Musicians (1)
 Historical (2)
 Literary (2)
 Medical (1)
 Military (1)
 Political (7)
 Presidents & Heads of State (2)
 Reference (2)
 Religious (4)
 Rich & Famous (2)
 Royalty (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (2)
 Sports (2)
 Women (4)
 Other (38)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
beachsidebooks_newhampshire (243Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
49 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 My Grandfather's Blessings: Stories of Strength, Refuge, and Belonging: Rachel Naomi Remen
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, appears unread, owner's name on ffep, remainder mark.. Ships... More info...

$18.75  buy

 Benjamin Franklin: An American Life: Walter Isaacson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Appears gently read, tight binding, underlining throughout. Ships quickly!... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham: Billy Graham
(Audio, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Audio Tape, Some shelf wear More info...

$3.38  buy

 My Therapist's Dog: Lessons in Unconditional Love: Diana Wells
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, perfect condition, appears unread. Diana Wells's intriguing... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Rebound Rules: The Art of Success 2.0: Pat Forde, Rick Pitino
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is clean, tight, no marks or highlights on pages, appears... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Hillary's Choice: Gail Sheehy
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, tight binding. More info...

$2.99  buy

 A Golfer's Life: Arnold Palmer, James Dodson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, minor shelf wear More info...

$3.99  buy

 A Sense of Where You Are: A Profile of William Warren Bradley: John A. McPhee
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks or highlights, very slight edgewear. Ships quickly!... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Dear Cora: Cora Holmes
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is clean, tight, no marks or highlights on pages, appears... More info...

$6.86  buy

 The Housekeeper's Diary: Charles and Diana Before the Breakup: Wendy Berry
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mark on page edges, some shelf wear, tight binding More info...

$7.99  buy

 Drudge: Manifesto: Julia Phillips, Matt Drudge
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight binding, no marks, label on dj More info...

$2.99  buy

 Father, Soldier, Son: Memoir of a Platoon Leader in Vietnam: Nathaniel Tripp
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, virtually perfect More info...

$4.69  buy

 Silent Running: My Years on a World War II Attack Submarine: James F. Calvert
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, crease in front and back cover. Ships quickly! Buy... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Worth Their Salt, Too: More Notable but Often Unnoted Women of Utah
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, minor bump to edge, inscription by grandchild of... More info...

$15.83  buy

 She's Just Another Navy Pilot: An Aviator's Sea Journal: Dave Hirschman, Loree Draude Hirschman
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, minor shelf wear. When the USS Abraham Lincoln left... More info...

$16.90  buy

 A Caldecott Celebration: Six Artists Share Their Paths to the Caldecott Medal: Leonard S. Marcus
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks. Leonard S. Marcus's thoughtful recognition of the... More info...

$44.95  buy

 Some Kind of Genius: The Extraordinary Journey of Musical Savant Tony Deblois: Antonia Felix, Janet Deblois
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks. For everyone whose heart was touched by the movie... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Fantastic Reality: Louise Bourgeois And A Story Of Modern Art: Louise Bourgeois, Mignon Nixon
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark, possible slight shelf... More info...

$24.00  buy

 The Baker Street Letters: Michael Robertson
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is clean, tight, no marks or highlights on pages, appears... More info...

$9.38  buy

 Mellon: An American Life: David Cannadine
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is clean, binding is tight, occasional underlining on fist 11... More info...

$7.93  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page