Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > beachsidebooks_newhampshire > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (22)
 Criticism (6)
 Design & Drafting (3)
 History (4)
 Interior Design (1)
 Landscape (1)
 Reference (5)
 Study & Teaching (5)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (2)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
beachsidebooks_newhampshire (243Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
22 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Write for College: A Student Handbook: Conrad P. Heins, Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Title is Bending and Torsional Design in Structural Members, NOT Write for... More info...

$70.00  buy

 Architect?: A Candid Guide to the Profession: Roger K. Lewis
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark, possible slight shelf... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Essential Shaker Style: Tessa Evelegh
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, looks unread. Ships quickly! Buy with confidence. More info...

$15.90  buy

 The Virtual Window: From Alberti to Microsoft: Anne Friedberg
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark. Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...

$19.50  buy

 Architect?: A Candid Guide to the Profession: Roger K. Lewis
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark, slight shelf wear... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Architect?: A Candid Guide to the Profession: Roger K. Lewis
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark, slight shelf wear... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Architect?: A Candid Guide to the Profession: Roger K. Lewis
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark, slight shelf wear... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Architect?: A Candid Guide to the Profession: Roger K. Lewis
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark, slight shelf wear... More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Sound Pattern of English: Morris Halle, Noam Chomsky
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark. Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...

$43.19  buy

 Vlsi Physical Design Automation: Theory and Practice: Habib Youssef, McGraw-Hill, Sadiq M. Sait
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, marks on less than 10% of pages. Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...

$57.99  buy

 Design for Ecological Democracy: Randolph T. Hester Jr.
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark on page edge. Ships... More info...

$32.00  buy

 Inside Pro/Jr.: David Talbott, Guy Edkins
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks or highlights, shelf wear More info...

$6.98  buy

 Adventure in Architecture: A Profile of the Owen Luder Partnership: Kate Wharton
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, minor edge wear, slight curl to cover, pages... More info...

$119.45  buy

 Re Reading Perspecta: The First Fifty Years of the Yale Architecutural Journal: Robert A. M. Stern
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unread copy from the publisher, hinge is slightly loose due to... More info...

$49.00  buy

 Leon Battista Alberti's Hypnerotomachia Poliphili: Re-Cognizing the Architectural Body in the Early Italian Renaissance: Liane Lefaivre
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher, may have a remainder mark, minor shelf... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Cemeteries and Gravemarkers: Voices of American Culture
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks or highlights on pages, appears unread . Ships... More info...

$20.95  buy

 Tower And Office: From Modernist Theory to Contemporary Practice: Inaki Abalos, Juan Herreros
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark. Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...

$21.89  buy

 Tower And Office: From Modernist Theory to Contemporary Practice: Inaki Abalos, Juan Herreros
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark. Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...

$21.89  buy

 The Virtual Window: From Alberti to Microsoft: Anne Friedberg
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark, slice to dj along spine... More info...

$17.99  buy

 Enduring Innocence: Global Architecture And Its Political Masquerades: Keller Easterling
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark, still in shrink wrap.... More info...

$17.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page