 |
Write for College: A Student Handbook: Conrad P. Heins, Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Title is Bending and Torsional Design in Structural Members, NOT Write for... More info...
 $70.00  |
|
 |
Architect?: A Candid Guide to the Profession: Roger K. Lewis
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark, possible slight shelf... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Essential Shaker Style: Tessa Evelegh
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, looks unread. Ships quickly! Buy with confidence. More info...
 $15.90  |
|
 |
The Virtual Window: From Alberti to Microsoft: Anne Friedberg
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark. Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...
 $19.50  |
|
 |
Architect?: A Candid Guide to the Profession: Roger K. Lewis
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark, slight shelf wear... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Architect?: A Candid Guide to the Profession: Roger K. Lewis
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark, slight shelf wear... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Architect?: A Candid Guide to the Profession: Roger K. Lewis
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark, slight shelf wear... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Architect?: A Candid Guide to the Profession: Roger K. Lewis
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark, slight shelf wear... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
The Sound Pattern of English: Morris Halle, Noam Chomsky
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark. Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...
 $43.19  |
|
 |
Vlsi Physical Design Automation: Theory and Practice: Habib Youssef, McGraw-Hill, Sadiq M. Sait
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, marks on less than 10% of pages. Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...
 $57.99  |
|
 |
Design for Ecological Democracy: Randolph T. Hester Jr.
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NEW and UNREAD from the publisher with their mark on page edge. Ships... More info...
 $32.00  |
|
 |
Inside Pro/Jr.: David Talbott, Guy Edkins
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks or highlights, shelf wear More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
Adventure in Architecture: A Profile of the Owen Luder Partnership: Kate Wharton
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, minor edge wear, slight curl to cover, pages... More info...
 $119.45  |
|
 |
Re Reading Perspecta: The First Fifty Years of the Yale Architecutural Journal: Robert A. M. Stern
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unread copy from the publisher, hinge is slightly loose due to... More info...
 $49.00  |
|
 |
Leon Battista Alberti's Hypnerotomachia Poliphili: Re-Cognizing the Architectural Body in the Early Italian Renaissance: Liane Lefaivre
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher, may have a remainder mark, minor shelf... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Cemeteries and Gravemarkers: Voices of American Culture
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks or highlights on pages, appears unread . Ships... More info...
 $20.95  |
|
 |
Tower And Office: From Modernist Theory to Contemporary Practice: Inaki Abalos, Juan Herreros
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark. Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...
 $21.89  |
|
 |
Tower And Office: From Modernist Theory to Contemporary Practice: Inaki Abalos, Juan Herreros
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark. Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...
 $21.89  |
|
 |
The Virtual Window: From Alberti to Microsoft: Anne Friedberg
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark, slice to dj along spine... More info...
 $17.99  |
|
 |
Enduring Innocence: Global Architecture And Its Political Masquerades: Keller Easterling
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New and unread from the publisher with their mark, still in shrink wrap.... More info...
 $17.00  |