|
|
 |
beachsidebooks_newhampshire (244 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 244
Member since Jul-06-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: Hampton, NH

Add to Favorite Sellers


 |
Books 852 items
|

 |
Chemical and Process Technology Encyclopedia
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: dust jacket ripped and stained and outside of pages show age but book... More info...
 $44.95  |
|
 |
The Housekeeper's Diary: Charles and Diana Before the Breakup: Wendy Berry
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mark on page edges, some shelf wear, tight binding More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
The Smoke Jumper: Nicholas Evans
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Large Print Edition, Library Mylar cover, Pages are clean More info...
 $3.88  |
|
 |
Weddings: A Celebration: Beverly Clark
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Fast ship. See our feedback. More info...
 $15.50  |
|
 |
Exam Cram Remote Access: Craig Dennis, Eric Quinn
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: perfect condition, owner's name More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Cisco Packetized Voice and Data Integration: Robert Caputo
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed by author. Clean, looks never read. Owner's name. More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Customers.Com: How to Create a Profitable Business Strategy for the Internet and Beyond: Patricia B. Seybold, Ronni T. Marshak
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight binding, minor shelf wear More info...
 $3.54  |
|
 |
Homeric Hymns: Homer
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Underlining and notes on 10% of pages, shelf wear More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Arco Getting into Law School Today: Arco Publishing, David P. Waldherr, Thomas H. Martinson
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tight binding, crease in cover, marks on 5% of pages More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Drudge: Manifesto: Julia Phillips, Matt Drudge
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight binding, no marks, label on dj More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The End of Work: The Decline of the Global Labor Force and the Dawn of the Post-Market Era: Jeremy Rifkin
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, minor shelf wear. More info...
 $3.91  |
|
 |
The Negotiating Game: How to Get What You Want: Chester Louis Karrass
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, gift quality More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Strategic Management: Richard G.Ew Hamermesh
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, no writing, dj has small tears, creases More info...
 $4.30  |
|
 |
Managing Projects in Organizations: How to Make the Best Use of Time, Techniques, and People: J. Davidson Frame
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, minor shelf wear, looks unread More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
A Country Doctor's Common Sense Health Manual: J. Frank Hurdle
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mylar cover, clean, tight binding, looks unread More info...
 $3.92  |
|
 |
Howlin' Mad Vs. the Army: Conflict in Command, Spain 1944: Harry A. Gailey
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Tight binding, clean, minor shelf wear More info...
 $9.75  |
|
 |
The Plant Explorer's Guide to New England: Raymond Wiggers
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Tight binding, no marks inside, small mark on edge More info...
 $14.22  |
|
 |
Father, Soldier, Son: Memoir of a Platoon Leader in Vietnam: Nathaniel Tripp
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, virtually perfect More info...
 $4.69  |
|
 |
Silent Running: My Years on a World War II Attack Submarine: James F. Calvert
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, crease in front and back cover. Ships quickly! Buy... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist: Donna Avila-Weil, Mary Glaccum
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks, minor shelf wear. Ships quickly! Buy with... More info...
 $26.99  |

|