Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > beachsidebooks_newhampshire > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (22)
 Art & Photography (48)
 Biography & Autobiography (49)
 Business & Economics (167)
 Children & Teens (14)
 Computers & Internet (93)
 Cooking (9)
 Education & Teaching (85)
 Fiction & Literature (28)
 History (45)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7)
 Home & Garden (8)
 Humor & Games (12)
 Law (51)
 Mathematics (20)
 Medical (102)
 Mind & Body (72)
 Nature & Animals (27)
 Parenting & Family (31)
 Performing Arts (25)
 Philosophy (51)
 Psychology (92)
 Reference & Study Aids (30)
 Religion & Spirituality (47)
 Science & Technology (154)
 Social Science & Politics (158)
 Sports & Recreation (12)
 Transportation (8)
 Travel (14)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (90)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
beachsidebooks_newhampshire (243Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 243
Member since Jul-06-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Hampton, NH

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
861 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 How to Get Pregnant: Sherman J. Silber
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, very minimal shelf wear looks never read More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Best American Short Stories 2001
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight binding, looks never read, clean, minor shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Take Care of Yourself: a Consumer's Guide to Medical Care

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, no creases, minor shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Overnight Guide to Public Speaking: The Ed Wohlmuth Method: Ed Wohlmuth
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean pages, no marks, tight binding, minor shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Guerrilla Marketing Attack: New Strategies, Tactics, and Weapons for Winning Big Profits for Your Small Business: Jay Conrad Levinson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some penciled arrows pointing to important concepts More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Transition in Open Dualistic Economies; Theory and Southeast Asian Experience: Douglas S. Paauw, John C. H. Fei
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, no marks or highlights, appears unread, minor shelf wear.... More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Old Curiosity Shop: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, no marks. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.29  buy

 Getting in: The First Comprehensive Step-By-Step Strategy Guide to Acceptance at the College of Your Choice: Paulo De Oliveira, Steve Cohen
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: library marks More info...

$2.99  buy

 Getting in: The First Comprehensive Step-By-Step Strategy Guide to Acceptance at the College of Your Choice: Paulo De Oliveira, Steve Cohen
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: library marks More info...

$2.99  buy

 Exam Cram Remote Access: Craig Dennis, Eric Quinn
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: perfect condition, owner's name More info...

$2.99  buy

 New Choices in Natural Healing: Over 1,800 of the Best Self-Help Remedies from the World of Alternative Medicine
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, tight binding, no creases, spot on page edge More info...

$2.99  buy

 Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean, no marks, minor shelf wear, looks unread More info...

$2.99  buy

 Hillary's Choice: Gail Sheehy
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, tight binding. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Working and Caring: T. Berry Brazelton
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, minor shelf wear, curled back pages More info...

$2.99  buy

 Power: How to Get It, How to Use It: Michael Korda
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tight binding, underlining and notes in margins More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Wealthy Barber: Everyone's Commonsense Guide to Becoming Financially Independent: David Chilton
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks, no tears, clean, tight binding, inscription inside More info...

$2.99  buy

 Drudge: Manifesto: Julia Phillips, Matt Drudge
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight binding, no marks, label on dj More info...

$2.99  buy

 Mother: Famous Writers Celebrate Motherhood With a Treasury of Short Stories, Essays, and Poems: Claudia O'Keefe
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, no marks, tight binding, front cover curled More info...

$2.99  buy

 Alaska: The Cruise-Lover's Guide: Audrey Grescoe, Paul Grescoe
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight binding, wrinkled pages, diary marked More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Complete Book of Running: James F. Fixx
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight binding, owner's name inside, small tears in dj More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 44

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page