 |
The Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: All three books are in excellent shape. Tight and crisp pages with clean... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in practically perfect shape. Minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $10.75  |
|
 |
New Perspectives on Microsoft Office 2003: First Course: Ann Shaffer, Joseph J. Adamski, Kathleen T Finnegan, Patrick Carey
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: I dropped the class but still have the book. This book has probably been... More info...
 $36.00  |
|
 |
Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps To Living At Your Full Potential: Joel Osteen
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Cesar's Way: The Natural, Everyday Guide to Understanding and Correcting Common Dog Problems: Cesar Millan, Melissa Jo Peltier
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. Great shape. More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Relationship Rescue: A Seven-Step Strategy for Reconnecting With Your Partner: Phillip C. McGraw
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Regular shelf wear. The atttic storage cause some moisture absorbtion... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Prescription for Nutritional Healing: A Practical A-Z Reference to Drug-Free Remedies Using Vitamins, Minerals, Herbs, and Food Supplements: James Balch, James F. Balch, Phyllis A. Balch
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. Great shape. More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
The Compact Bedford Introduction To Literature: Reading, Thinking, Writing
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean text. No highlights or marks. Normal shelf wear on cover corners. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Prevention's the Sugar Solution: Your Symptons Are Real -- and Your Solution Is Here: Ann Fittante, Julia Vantine, Sari Harrar
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. Great shape. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Desecration: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good
 $2.00  |
|
 |
One Day My Soul Just Opened Up: 40 Days and 40 Nights Towards Spiritual Strength and Personal Growth: Iyanla Vanzant
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Besides a sale sticker, this book is in perfect shape. More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
World History With Infotrac: To 1800: Jackson J. Spielvogel, William J. Duiker
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book has no highlighting or markings inside at all. Minimal shelf... More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
A Salty Piece of Land: Jimmy Buffett
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: I'm not sure this book has ever been read. It's in great shape; Complete... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Inquiry into Life: Spiral: Sylvia S. Mader
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No highlights or markings at all. It's probably the best shape book on... More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
The Chamber: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight pages and clean text. Great shape. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Clear Body, Clear Mind: The Effective Purification Program: L. Ron Hubbard
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Great shape! More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Burning Angel: A Novel: James Lee Burke
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very clean book. Pages are tight and crisp. More info...
 $10.25  |
|
 |
The Dao of Taijiquan: Way to Rejuvenation: Tsung H. Jou
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is the hardback version. The title is "The Tao of Tai-Chi Chaun : Way... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Cimarron Rose: James Lee Burke
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean book. Tight pages. Scarce shelf wear. More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
What Your Fourth Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good Fourth-Grade Education
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very tight pages. Clean book. Virtually no shelf wear. More info...
 $6.00  |