 |
MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers: Joseph Gibaldi
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Ishmael: Daniel Quinn
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING. Very good condition. More info...
 $5.84  |
|
 |
The Norton Anthology of English Literature Restoration And the 18th Century
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: gently used. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Music: An Appreciation: Roger Kamien
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition. No wear. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Basic Practice of Statistics: David S. Moore
(Other, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Comes with CD. 2nd Edition. Good condition. Some water damage on back cover... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Knockemstiff: Donald Ray Pollock
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING. Very good condition. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Limbo: Blue-Collar Roots, White-Collar Dreams: Alfred Lubrano
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING. Very good condition More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Sir Philip Sidney: The Major Works: Philip Sidney
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Kiss and Sell: The Making of a Supergroup: C. K. Lendt
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New
 $5.00  |
|
 |
English Skills: John Langan
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition. Writing on the very first inside page, but other than... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Art of Public Speaking: Stephen E. Lucas
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very good condition. No writing. No wear. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Cancer and Vitamin C: A Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C: Ewan Cameron, Linus Pauling
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Good
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Cinema for Spanish Conversation: Deana Smalley, Mary Gill
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No writing in book whatsoever. Very nice condition. Light wear on front... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
America's History: Since 1865: David Brody, James A. Henretta, Marilynn S. Johnson, Susan Ware
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book itself is in very good condition. No writing. Cover has some wear. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Conception, Pregnancy & Birth: Miriam Stoppard
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Still a Man's World: Men Who Do "Women's Work": Christine L. Williams
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: FAST SHIPPING. Some high lighting, More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Deux Mondes: A Communicative Approach: Betsy J. Kerr, Francoise Santore, Mary B. Rogers
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: to accompany deux mondes, no writing, no missing pages. very good... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause: Debra Waterhouse
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Deux Mondes: A Communicative Approach: Betsy J. Kerr, Guy Spielmann, Mary B. Rogers
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition, little wear on corners More info...
 $85.00  |
|
 |
Advanced Accounting: Concepts and Practice: Arnold J. Pahler
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good
 $6.00  |