Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > baylibooksco > Books > Home & Garden  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (27)
 Decorating (3)
 Design & Construction (2)
 Do-It-Yourself (1)
 Equipment, Appliances & Supplies (1)
 Gardening (10)
 Home Furnishings (3)
 Home Repair (3)
 Remodeling & Renovation (1)
 Woodworking (2)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
baylibooksco (2056Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
27 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Baths: Your Guide to Planning and Remodeling
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ships next business day More info...

$0.75  buy

 Essential Hand Tools: 26 Tools to Renovate and Repair Your Home: Norm Abram
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ships next business day More info...

$0.75  buy

 Finish Carpentry: The Best of Fine Homebuilding
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very light shelf wear; ships next business day More info...

$2.00  buy

 Good Things: The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Amy Conway, Martha Stewart
(Binding Unknown, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: front edge ding; inside like new; ships next business day More info...

$0.75  buy

 Finish Carpentry: The Best of Fine Homebuilding
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelfwear on cover; insides perfect More info...

$1.90  buy

 Store It in Style: Basic Wood Projects With Portable Power Tools
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ships next business day More info...

$0.75  buy

 Simply Flowers: Practical Advice and Beautiful Ideas for Creating Flower-Filled Rooms: Barbara Milo Ohrbach
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 30 day no hassle return policy More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tips for the Lazy Gardener: Antony Atha
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ships next business day More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ceramic Tile: James Barrett
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light edgewear/shelfwear; inside like new More info...

$0.75  buy

 Living Spaces: Bringing Style And Spirit To Your Home: Marlee LeDai
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very light shelfwear; remainder mark; insides perfect More info...

$0.75  buy

 Maximizing Minimal Space: Basic Wood Projects With Portable Power Tools
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ships next business day More info...

$0.75  buy

 Great Decks & Furnishings: A Step-By-Step Guide
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ships next business day More info...

$0.75  buy

 Everyday Home Repairs
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 30 day no hassle return policy More info...

$0.75  buy

 Extreme Landscapes: The Lure of Mountain Spaces: National Geographic Society (U.S.)
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 30 day no hassle return policy More info...

$0.75  buy

 America's Favorite Flowers: David Swift
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition; ships next business day More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Practical Gardener
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 30 day no hassle return policy More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Garden Problem Solver
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 30 day no hassle return policy More info...

$0.75  buy

 Random House Webster's Handy Eat Smart: Random House
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Trees & Shrubs
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ships next business day More info...

$12.99  buy

 Family Circle 2000 Hints & Tips: Great Ideas for Managing Your Time, Your Home, Your Self: Family Circle Editors
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelfwear/edgewear; otherwise in very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page