Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > baylibooksco > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (7)
 Architecture & Design (8)
 Art & Photography (17)
 Biography & Autobiography (113)
 Business & Economics (46)
 Children & Teens (112)
 Computers & Internet (75)
 Cooking (57)
 Education & Teaching (44)
 Fiction & Literature (206)
 History (49)
 Hobbies & Crafts (17)
 Home & Garden (28)
 Humor & Games (24)
 Law (21)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (49)
 Mind & Body (130)
 Nature & Animals (28)
 Parenting & Family (128)
 Performing Arts (29)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (66)
 Reference & Study Aids (36)
 Religion & Spirituality (137)
 Science & Technology (51)
 Social Science & Politics (157)
 Sports & Recreation (37)
 Transportation (12)
 Travel (64)
 True Crime (12)
 Other (61)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
baylibooksco (2038Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2038
Member since Dec-12-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: San Luis Obispo, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
923 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 '46, Chicago: Steve Monroe
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelfwear/edgewear; insides like new More info...

$0.75  buy

 100 Years of the U.S. Open: Angus G. Garber III, Angus G. Garber, Fairfax Publishers, Friedman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelfwear/edgwear; insides like new More info...

$1.35  buy

 2020 Vision: Amazing Stories Of What God Is Doing Around The World: Amy Stearns, Bill and Amy Stearns
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition; remainder mark; ships next business day More info...

$1.24  buy

 20th Century America
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: bent corner; cover scuffed; insides like new More info...

$0.75  buy

 365 Bible Stories for Children: Melanie M. Burnette
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light cover scuffing; inside like new; ships next business day More info...

$0.76  buy

 529 & Other College Savings Plans for Dummies: Lito Tejada-Flores
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: inside perfect; light crease on spine; ships next business day More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Bride Most Begrudging: Deeanne Gist
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelfwear; insides perfect; remainder mark More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Child's California: Dan Harder, Lawrence Migdale
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some dustjacket scuffing; insides perfect More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Christmas Treasury: Random House Value Publishing
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 A Dream Come True!: Alison Inches
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: scuffing on cover; otherwise in perfect condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Father's Love: Bob Carlisle
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition; ships next business day More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Feast of Fruits: Elizabeth Riely
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: missing DJ; insides like new More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Game for All Races: Henry Metcalfe
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelfwear/edgewear; insides like new More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Handbook of the Christian Faith: John Schwarz
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition; remainder mark; ships next business day More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Heart of Stone: Hester Velmans, Renate Dorrestein
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelfwear; insides like new More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Hearth in Candlewood: Delia Parr
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new; remainder mark; ships next business day More info...

$0.88  buy

 A Hell of a Place to Lose a Cow": An American Hitchking Odyssey: Tim Brookes
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: edgewear/shelfwear; ships next business day More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Married Man: Catherine Alliott
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 30 day no hassle return policy More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Memoir of Misfortune: Xiaokang Su
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some warp due to mispacking More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Mom's Guide to Making Memories Last: Mark the Milestones, Capture the Moments, Pass Along a Legacy: Crystal Bowman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: inside perfect; remainder mark; very light shelfwear; ships next business... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 47

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page