Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > baylibooksco > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (8)
 Architecture & Design (8)
 Art & Photography (18)
 Biography & Autobiography (115)
 Business & Economics (47)
 Children & Teens (118)
 Computers & Internet (76)
 Cooking (57)
 Education & Teaching (48)
 Fiction & Literature (217)
 History (49)
 Hobbies & Crafts (17)
 Home & Garden (28)
 Humor & Games (25)
 Law (21)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (51)
 Mind & Body (135)
 Nature & Animals (30)
 Parenting & Family (130)
 Performing Arts (30)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (68)
 Reference & Study Aids (39)
 Religion & Spirituality (142)
 Science & Technology (54)
 Social Science & Politics (162)
 Sports & Recreation (39)
 Transportation (15)
 Travel (65)
 True Crime (13)
 Other (62)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
baylibooksco (2026Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 99.3%
Feedback Score: 2026
Member since Dec-12-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: San Luis Obispo, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
950 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Brethren: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very light scuffing; remainder mark; excellent condition; ships next... More info...

$0.77  buy

 Hop on Pop: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1963)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ships next business day More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Preacher's Daughter: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelfwear; insides perfect; remainder mark More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Redemption of Sarah Cain: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new; remainder mark More info...

$1.39  buy

 Courting Trouble: Deeanne Gist
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: inside perfect; remainder mark, light shelf wear; ships next business day More info...

$2.62  buy

 A Bride Most Begrudging: Deeanne Gist
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelfwear; insides perfect; remainder mark More info...

$0.75  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: bent corners; insides clean & unmarked More info...

$0.75  buy

 Networking for Dummies: Doug Lowe
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: small crease on back cover; otherwise excellent More info...

$0.75  buy

 P Is for Peril: Sue Grafton
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ships in 1 business day More info...

$0.75  buy

 Summer of the Midnight Sun: Tracie Peterson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition; remainder mark; slight shelfwear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cross and the Switchblade: David R. Wilkerson
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: back corner slightly bent; remainder mark; slight shelfwear; insides... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mozart's Sister: Nancy Moser
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new; remainder mark; ships next business day More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cat in the Hat Comes Back!: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1958)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ships next business day More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dirt On Dating: A Dateable Book: HAYLEY DIMARCO, Hayley Morgan, Justin Lookadoo
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: inside perfect; remainder mark; very light shelfwear; ships next business... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mozart's Sister: Nancy Moser
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: inside perfect; remainder mark; very light shelfwear; ships next business... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fatal Voyage: Kathy Reichs
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: sticker with name on inside cover; otherwise in great shape More info...

$0.92  buy

 Blackwood Farm: The Vampire Chronicles: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ scuffed; insides "like new" More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Measure of a Lady: Deeanne Gist
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition; remainder mark More info...

$0.75  buy

 QuickBooks 2006 For Dummies: Stephen L. Nelson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light cover scuffing; insides perfect More info...

$4.70  buy

 Jonathan Livingston Seagull: Richard Bach
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ worn with small tears; insides excellent More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 48

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.