Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > baybay93 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (9)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (11)
 History (2)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
baybay93 (89Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 89
Member since Aug-21-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Annapolis, MD

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
28 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ellen Foster: Kaye Gibbons
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PERFECT interior, minor shelf wear to cover/edges. Quick Shipping. Thanks! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Partner: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book & Dust Jacket near perfect - VERY light shelf wear only. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The King of Torts: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition! Light dust jacket shelf wear - otherwise appears brand new! More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Client: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book & Dust Jacket in excellent condition! Fast Shipping. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Chamber: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book & Dust Jacket in excellent condition! Fast Shipping. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mary, Mary: James Patterson
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in factory shrink wrap! Quick shipping. Thanks! More info...

$14.00  buy

 Red Kayak: Priscilla Cummings
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in GREAT condition. Name on inside front cover, minor back cover wear.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Skeleton Man: Tony Hillerman
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Outer case shows edge wear. CDs play perfectly. Quick Shipping. Thanks! More info...

$4.75  buy

 102 Minutes: The Untold Story of The Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers: Jim Dwyer, Kevin Flynn
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read - near perfect - VERY slight shelf wear only. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The One Thing You Need To Know: About Great Managing, Great Leading, And Sustained Individual Success: Marcus Buckingham
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in original shrink wrap! Quick Shipping. Thanks! More info...

$12.00  buy

 Super Mario Sunshine: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Bryan Stratton, David S. J. Hodgson, Stephen Stratton
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: POSTCARDS still inside. VERY minor corner/edge wear - PERFECT inside. Quick... More info...

$6.25  buy

 Webster's New Explorer Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New still in shrink wrap! Quick Shipping. Thanks! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Ratchet & Clank: Up Your Arsenal: Greg Off
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT condition! Very light wear on spine corners. Quick Shipping!... More info...

$8.00  buy

 American Dreams: John Jakes
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: OUTSTANDING condition. Quick shipping. Thanks! More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Best of Friends: Two Women, Two Continents, and One Enduring Friendship: Ginger Mauney, Sara James
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book & Dust Jacket in PERFECT condition. More info...

$4.50  buy

 365 Tv-Free Activities You Can Do With Your Child: Ruth Bennett, Steve Bennett
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: PERFECT in every way. Quick Shipping! Thanks! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Field of Thirteen: Dick Francis
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! Never read. Quick Shipping. Thanks! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Vexx: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Prima Temp Authors
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks BRAND NEW! I don't think this was ever opened. Quick shipping!... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Shadow the Hedgehog: Prima Official Game Guide: Prima Temp Authors
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks brand new except for VERY minor wear on corners. Quick shipping.... More info...

$1.85  buy

 Wario World: Primas Official Strategy Guide: Prima Temp Authors
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY minor corner wear. PERFECT inside. Quick Shipping. Thanks! More info...

$2.49  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page