Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > batz281 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (1)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
batz281 (86Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 86
Member since Aug-03-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Warminster, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
23 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fundamentals of Nursing: The Art and Science of Nursing Care: Carol Lillis, Carol Taylor, Priscilla Lemone
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$14.99  buy

 The Blair Reader
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on edges of binding More info...

$12.50  buy

 Rule of the Bone: A Novel: Russell Banks
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minimal edge wear, binding and cover in excellent condition More info...

$4.50  buy

 Puntos De Partida: Ana Maria Perez-Girones, Marty Knorre, Thalia Dorwick
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate shelf wear but the pages are in excellent condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Physics: Principles With Applications: Douglas C. Giancoli
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, no shelf wear. More info...

$27.50  buy

 Human Biology: Sylvia S. Mader
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, covers in great shape, minimal use. More info...

$11.99  buy

 Traditions & Encounters: Traditions And Encounters: Herbert F. Ziegler, Jerry H. Bentley
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight bending of corners but binding and pages in great condition. More info...

$59.99  buy

 Elements of Literature: Fourth Course With Readings in World Literature
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minimal bending of corners, covers and pages in excellent condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Psychology: Santrock
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear, otherwise it's new. More info...

$14.99  buy

 Professional XNA Programming Building Games For Xbox 360 and Windows with XNA Game Studio 2.0: Benjamin Nitschke
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minimal shelf wear on one corner, otherwise this is a brand new book. More info...

$12.50  buy

 MGMT + Review Cards + Printed Access Card: Chuck Williams
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition, especially for paperback. All review cards present. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Anatomy and Physiology: Laboratory Manual: Eric Wise
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good

$25.00  buy

 Criminal Investigation: The Art And The Science: Michael D. Lyman
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Add some shrinkwrap and you've got yourself a brand new book. Cover feels... More info...

$14.50  buy

 Teachers Schools Society

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: CD included, great condition More info...

$7.50  buy

 A Problem Solving Approach to Mathematics: Johnny W. Lott, Rick Billstein, Shlomo Libeskind
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Evidence of some pages being stuck together, but no damage to any pages.... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Trigonometry: Michael Sullivan
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, feels like it has never been opened. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Criminal Justice: Jay S. Albanese
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slightly bent corners but great condition otherwise. More info...

$4.35  buy

 The All in One College Guide: Marty Nemko
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New

$14.99  buy

 Structure and Function of the Body: Catherine Parker Anthony, Gary A. Thibodeau
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good

$1.50  buy

 Health
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page