 |
Character Under Attack: & What You Can Do About It: Carl Sommer
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fast shippping. Stamped Complimentary on the inside cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Students' Dictionary.
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: cover is a little worn, name on first page, fast shipping More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: fast shipping More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Roget's II: The New Thesaurus: Peter Mark Roget
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: dust jacket has wear to it, book itself is very good condition, fast... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Portrait in Sepia: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: fast shipping, tape on dust jacket More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Every Woman's Guide to Financial Security: Ann Z. Peterson, Stephen Rosenberg
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like new condition, fast shipping More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Go Get 'Em Grad
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New, Fast Shipping More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Get a Jump!: The Financial Aid Answer Book: Peterson's
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: comes with cd, ver good condition More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Power Swing in 15 Days: A How-To Guide for the Weekend Golfer: John Devaney, Walter Ostroske
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: cover has a little wear, few pages are little bent, very good condition,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Best Friends for Life: V. Gilbert Beers
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition, fast shipping More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Quick and Easy Cuties: 30 Clever Decorations for Special Days & Every Day: Diane Bliss
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition, fast shipping More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Booktalk!
(1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: few things highlighted, cover is worn, name on first page, has age look to... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Robber Bride: Margaret Atwood
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: this is paperback, cover has a bend and a little worn, name on first page,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Way of the Ferret: Finding Educational Resources on the Internet: Judi Harris
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition, fast shipping More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Full-Color Floral Needlepoint Designs: Charted for Easy Use: Eva Costabel-Deutsch
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: cover is bent at the bottom, fast shipping More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New Except it has a number on the top left hand on the first page,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Webster's New Compact Dictionary and Roget's Thesaurus
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2003 EDITION - Like New Condition, Fast Shipping More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
State of Grace: Joseph Pintauro
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Fast Shipping More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Banking in Frontier Iowa, 1836-1865: Erling A. Erickson
(Book, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no dust jacket, fast shipping More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Water from the Well: Myra McLarey
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fast Shipping More info...
 $0.75  |