Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > basketball34kb > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (9)
 Children & Teens (13)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (16)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (3)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (15)
 Mind & Body (15)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (11)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (8)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Religion & Spirituality (8)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (15)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
basketball34kb (1863Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1863
Member since Mar-18-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: SIOUX RAPIDS, IA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
76 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Character Under Attack: & What You Can Do About It: Carl Sommer
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fast shippping. Stamped Complimentary on the inside cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Students' Dictionary.
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover is a little worn, name on first page, fast shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: fast shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 Roget's II: The New Thesaurus: Peter Mark Roget
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket has wear to it, book itself is very good condition, fast... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Portrait in Sepia: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: fast shipping, tape on dust jacket More info...

$0.75  buy

 Every Woman's Guide to Financial Security: Ann Z. Peterson, Stephen Rosenberg
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new condition, fast shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 Go Get 'Em Grad
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Fast Shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 Get a Jump!: The Financial Aid Answer Book: Peterson's
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: comes with cd, ver good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Power Swing in 15 Days: A How-To Guide for the Weekend Golfer: John Devaney, Walter Ostroske
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover has a little wear, few pages are little bent, very good condition,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Best Friends for Life: V. Gilbert Beers
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, fast shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 Quick and Easy Cuties: 30 Clever Decorations for Special Days & Every Day: Diane Bliss
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, fast shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 Booktalk!
(1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: few things highlighted, cover is worn, name on first page, has age look to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Robber Bride: Margaret Atwood
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: this is paperback, cover has a bend and a little worn, name on first page,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Way of the Ferret: Finding Educational Resources on the Internet: Judi Harris
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, fast shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 Full-Color Floral Needlepoint Designs: Charted for Easy Use: Eva Costabel-Deutsch
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover is bent at the bottom, fast shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Except it has a number on the top left hand on the first page,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Webster's New Compact Dictionary and Roget's Thesaurus
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2003 EDITION - Like New Condition, Fast Shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 State of Grace: Joseph Pintauro
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Fast Shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 Banking in Frontier Iowa, 1836-1865: Erling A. Erickson
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no dust jacket, fast shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 Water from the Well: Myra McLarey
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fast Shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page