Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bartb. > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (11)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bartb. (1693Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1693
Member since Jan-14-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Kremmling, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
26 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Doctors Book of Home Remedies: Thousands of Tips and Techniques Anyone Can Use to Heal Everyday Health Problems
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$1.50  buy

 Doctor's Book of Food Remedies: The Newest Discoveries in the Power of Food to Cure and Preve: Selene Yeager
(Other, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some Shelf Wear More info...

$1.25  buy

 To Stir a Magick Cauldron: A Witch's Guide to Casting and Conjuring: Silver Ravenwolf
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Doctors Book of Home Remedies II: Over 1,200 New Doctor-Tested Tips and Techniques Anyone Can Use to Heal Hundreds of Everyday Health Problems: Sid Kirchheimer
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$0.81  buy

 Halloween: Customs, Recipes, Spells: Silver Ravenwolf
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Ghost: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$1.95  buy

 Come the Spring: Julie Garwood
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Say You Love Me: Johanna Lindsey
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$1.50  buy

 For the Roses: Julie Garwood
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Monsters: An Investigator's Guide to Magical Beings: John Michael Greer
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$2.50  buy

 Love Me Forever: Johanna Lindsey
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mystic Places
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear More info...

$0.99  buy

 Beyond the Great Snow Mountains: Louis L'Amour
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$2.50  buy

 Winter Fire: Elizabeth Lowell
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Eat Better, Live Better: A Commonsense Guide to Nutrition and Good Health: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Like New Some Shelf Wear More info...

$2.50  buy

 Nature's Medicines: From Asthma to Weight Gain, from Colds to Heart Disease-- The Most Powerful All-Natural Cures: Gale Maleskey
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some Shelf Wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Making Fancy Birdhouses & Feeders: Charles R. Self
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some Shelf Wear More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Prostate Answer Book: Remedies & Cures for Every Man & What Your Doctor Never Tells You About Surgery
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Rodale's Book of Hints, Tips & Everyday Wisdom: Carol Hupping
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf Wear to Book Jacket More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page