Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > barracuda_books_onlinesales > Books > True Crime
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
True Crime (46)
 Espionage (3)
 General (27)
 Other (19)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
barracuda_books_onlinesales (11723Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
46 items in True Crime

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 4th of July: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelfwear on Cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Mary, Mary: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Columbine:a True Crime Story: A Victim, the Killers and the Nation's Search for Answers: Jeff Kass
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$9.13  buy

 Why Are So Many Black Men in Prison?: A Comprehensive Account of How and Why the Prison Industry Has Become a Predatory Entity in the Lives of African-american Men, And How Mass Targeting,: Demico Boothe
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$8.27  buy

 Mountain Mafia: Organized Crime in the Rockies: Betty L. Alt, Sandra K. Wells
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$11.25  buy

 The Killing Fields: Harvest of Women: Diana Washington Valdez
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Mafia Brotherhoods: Organized Crime, Italian Style: Letizia Paoli
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$8.91  buy

 The Real Billy the Kid: With New Light on the Lincoln County War: Miguel Antonio Otero
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$14.08  buy

 Medical Response To Terrorism: Preparedness and Clinical Practice: Daniel C. Keyes
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$62.09  buy

 Slipping: Barri L. Bumgarner
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Heart of Midlothian: Sir Walter Scott
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$25.15  buy

 Martin Guerre: From Celebrated Crimes: Alexandre Dumas
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Cellomaker: J. Avram Werner
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Blackwell Companion to Criminology
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$104.74  buy

 Cities, War And Terrorism: Towards an Urban Geopolitics: Stephen Graham
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$33.39  buy

 Twisted Justice: Donald R. Waddell
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$15.05  buy

 Headless Man in Topless Bar: Studies of 725 Cases of Strip Club Related Criminal Homicides: T. A. Kevlin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$16.91  buy

 Evil Brothers: A True Crime Story: Frank P. Stiles
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. Missing dust jacket. More info...

$19.50  buy

 Communicating Rights: The Language of Arrest and Detention: Frances Rock
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$65.94  buy

 John Dillinger: The FBI Files: Federal Bureau of Investigation, John Dillinger
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$21.84  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page