Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > barracuda_books_onlinesales > Books > Transportation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (61)
 Automotive (19)
 Aviation (11)
 Motorcycles (3)
 Navigation (3)
 Railroads (3)
 Ships & Shipbuilding (17)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
barracuda_books_onlinesales (11801Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
61 items in Transportation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Chevrolet Inline Six-Cylinder Power Manual: Leo Santucci
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$13.49  buy

 The Racing Engine Builder's Handbook: How to Build Winning Drag, Circle Track, Marine and Road Racing Engines: Tom Monroe
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$8.24  buy

 Essays in Transportation Economics and Policy: A Handbook in Honor of John R. Meyer
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 X-15 Rocket Plane Pilot's Flight Operating Manual: Periscope Film. com, Periscope Film.com
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$19.48  buy

 Car Hacks & Mods for Dummies: David Vespremi
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Anatomy of the Airplane: Darrol Stinton
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$115.09  buy

 Broken Wheel: Car Smarts Edition: Kenneth Wayne Avery
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$8.51  buy

 Safety Last: The Dangers of Commerical Aviation An Indictment by an Airline Pilot: Brian, Captain Power-Waters
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Morris Minor 1952-71 Owners Workshop Manual: Veloce Press
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$33.20  buy

 Performance Tuning the Sunbeam Tiger: Gordon Chittenden
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$35.95  buy

 Manual of Naval Architecture for Use of Officers of the Royal Navy, Officers of the Mercantile Marine, Yachtsmen, Shipowners and Shipbuilders: W. H. White
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$34.57  buy

 Influence of Sea-Power upon History, 1660-1783: Alfred T. Mahan
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$13.30  buy

 The Titanic Reports: The Official Conclusions of the 1912 Inquiries into the Titanic Disaster by the Us Senate and the British Wreck Commissioner
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$12.90  buy

 A Great Conveniency: A Maritime History of the Passaic River, Hackensack River, and Newark Bay: Kevin Olsen
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$18.91  buy

 Fiat 128 1969-1982 Owners Workshop Manual: Autobooks, Brooklands Books, Veloce Press
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$34.94  buy

 Fiat 126, 126l, 126 De Ville, 126/650 & 126/650 De Ville 1972-1982 Owners Workshop Manual
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$34.94  buy

 Bus Wiring for Bus Nuts: Dave Galey
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$18.75  buy

 The Treaty Navy: The Story of the Us Naval Service Between the World Wars: James W. Hammond
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$10.79  buy

 Civil Engineering for Outdoor Railroads: Douglas Van Veelen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$17.83  buy

 Aviation Food Safety: Erica Sheward
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$90.48  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page