Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > barracuda_books_onlinesales > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (1142)
 Anthropology (69)
 Archaeology (22)
 Criminology (36)
 Demography (4)
 Discrimination & Race Relations (25)
 Emigration & Immigration (16)
 Ethnic Studies (130)
 Feminism & Feminist Theory (20)
 Folklore & Mythology (47)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (12)
 Gender Studies (19)
 Human Services (21)
 Men's Studies (15)
 Methodology (13)
 Minority Studies (15)
 Political Science (472)
 Popular Culture (18)
 Reference (11)
 Social Work (27)
 Sociology (226)
 Third World Development (20)
 Women's Studies (84)
 Other (271)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
barracuda_books_onlinesales (11764Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
1142 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 4th of July: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelfwear on Cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Wild at Heart: John Eldredge
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Compulsion: An Alex Delaware Novel: Jonathan Kellerman
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! More info...

$7.50  buy

 The New Paradigm for Financial Markets: The Credit Crisis of 2008 and What It Means: George Soros
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Missing Dust Jacket.Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Communist Manifesto: Frederick Engels, Friedrich Engels, K. Marx
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Age of Reason: Easyread Super Large 24pt Edition: Thomas Paine
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Constitution, The Declaration of Independence, and the Articles of Confederation: Constitutional Convention, Second Continental Congress, Thomas Jefferson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Family Health Care Nursing: Theory, Practice, and Research: Hanson, Joanna Rowe Kaakinen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Codis Project: A Conspiracy Thriller: James S. Rollins, R. Douglas Weber
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Daughters of Development: Women and the Changing Environment: Sinith Sittirak
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Illustrations Now!
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Las Venas Abiertas de America Latina: Eduardo Galeano
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$18.97  buy

 GACE Middle Grades Social Science 015: Teacher Certification Exam: Sharon Wynne
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$36.99  buy

 On Theoretical Sociology; Five Essays, Old and New: Robert King Merton
(Paperback, 1967)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Presidential Game: The Origins of American Presidential Politics: Richard Patrick McCormick
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Five Plays by Langston Hughes: Langston Hughes
(Paperback, 1963)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Matrix of Power: How the World Has Been Controlled by Powerful People Without Your Knowledge: Jordan Maxwell
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Gifts, Favors, and Banquets: The Art of Social Relationships in China: Mayfair Mei-Hui Yang
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$8.87  buy

 Treatment of Offenders With Mental Disorders
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$29.99  buy

Page 1 of 58

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page