Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > barracuda_books_onlinesales > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (406)
 Atlases (97)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (7)
 Catalogs (4)
 Consumer Guides (18)
 Dictionaries (23)
 Directories (9)
 Encyclopedias (4)
 Etiquette (1)
 Genealogy (12)
 Handbooks & Manuals (43)
 Maps (1)
 Questions & Answers (1)
 Quotations (6)
 Research (33)
 Study Aids (93)
 Thesauri (1)
 Weddings (3)
 Word Lists (4)
 Writing Skills (15)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (6)
 Other (60)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
barracuda_books_onlinesales (11832Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
406 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Lippincott's Review for NCLEX-PN: Ann Carmack, Barbara Kuhn Timby, Diana L. Rupert
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Measurement of Joint Motion: A Guide to Goniometry: Cynthia C. Norkin, D. Joyce White
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Visual!: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$16.92  buy

 Grant's Atlas of Anatomy: Anne M.R. Agur, Arthur F. Dalley
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Visual Nursing: A Guide to Diseases, Skills, and Treatments: Springhouse
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Texes Generalist 4-8 111: Teacher Certification Exam: Sharon Wynne
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$37.97  buy

 Nursing Facts Made Incredibly Quick: Springhouse
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Anatomy: A Regional Atlas Of The Human Body: Carmine D. Clemente
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$27.47  buy

 Cardiovascular Care Made Incredibly Visual!: Lippincott
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$8.80  buy

 Step-up to USMLE Step 1: A High-yield, Systems-based Review for the Usmle Step 1: Adam J. Mirarchi M.D., Edmund A. Milder M.D., Sonia Mehta, Sonul Mehta
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Scoring High on Bar Exam Essays: Mary Campbell Gallagher
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$42.94  buy

 Hemodynamic Monitoring Made Incredibly Visual!: Springhouse
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$27.94  buy

 FTCE Exceptional Student Education K-12: Teacher Certification Exam: Sharon Wynne
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$48.79  buy

 Virtual Vintage: The Insider's Guide to Buying and Selling Fashion Online: Deborah Newell Tornello, Linda Lindroth
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$11.22  buy

 FTCE Middle Grades Integrated Curriculum: Teacher Certification Exam: Sharon Wynne, Xamonline
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$38.20  buy

 Photographic Manual of Regional Orthopaedic and Neurological Tests: Joseph J. Cipriano
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$35.82  buy

 Stedman's Medical & Surgical Equipment Words: Stedmans
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$24.99  buy

 Surgical Care Made Incredibly Visual!: Springhouse
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.93  buy

 Illustrations Now!
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Interpretation of Pulmonary Function Tests: A Practical Guide: Masao Nakamura, Paul D. Scanlon, Robert E. Hyatt
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$62.00  buy

Page 1 of 21

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page