Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > barracuda_books_onlinesales > Books > Psychology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (385)
 Cognitive Psychology (28)
 Creative Ability (8)
 Developmental (38)
 Emotions (13)
 Human Sexuality (28)
 Industrial & Organizational Psychology (12)
 Interpersonal Relations (25)
 Mental Health (15)
 Mental Illness (22)
 Neuropsychology (7)
 Personality (10)
 Psychological Movements (22)
 Psychopathology (17)
 Psychotherapy (60)
 Reference (6)
 Social Psychology (29)
 Other (196)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
barracuda_books_onlinesales (11842Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
385 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Compulsion: An Alex Delaware Novel: Jonathan Kellerman
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! More info...

$7.50  buy

 Motor Control: Translating Research into Clinical Practice: Anne Shumway-Cook Ph.D., Marjorie H. Woollacott Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$39.10  buy

 Walden: Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Forbidden Fruit: Sex & Religion in the Lives of American Teenagers: Mark Regnerus
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$8.29  buy

 High-Yield Behavioral Science: Barbara Fadem
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! More info...

$7.50  buy

 Multicultural Assessment: Principles, Applications, and Examples: Richard H. Dana
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$42.95  buy

 Anthem: Rand Ayn
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Substance Abuse Handbook: Eric C. Strain, John G. Langrod, Joyce H. Lowinson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$11.03  buy

 Treatment of Offenders With Mental Disorders
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$29.99  buy

 Community Psychology: In Pursuit Of Liberation And Well-Being: Geoffrey Nelson, Isaac Prilleltensky
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$19.98  buy

 Absorbent Mind: Maria Montessori
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$10.58  buy

 Overcoming the Trauma of Your Motor Vehicle Accident: A Cognitive-Behavioral Treatment Program: Edward B. Blanchard, Edward J. Hickling
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$13.12  buy

 I Am Special: Introducing Children and Young People to Their Autism Spectrum Disorder: Peter Vermeulen
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$17.77  buy

 Gifts, Favors, and Banquets: The Art of Social Relationships in China: Mayfair Mei-Hui Yang
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.53  buy

 Shattered Assumptions: Towards a New Psychology of Trauma: Ronnie Janoff-Bulman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$13.82  buy

 Patterns of the Hypnotic Techniques of Milton H. Erickson, M.D.: John Grinder, Richard Bandler
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$11.91  buy

 House of Cards: Psychology and Psychotherapy Built on Myth: David Peters, Robyn M. Dawes
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.57  buy

 The Root of Rejection: Escape the Bondage of Rejection and Experience the Freedom of God's Acceptance: Joyce Meyer
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$9.05  buy

 A Guide to Functional Analytic Psychotherapy: Awareness, Courage, Love, and Behaviorism: Barbara Kohlenberg, Glenn M. Callaghan, Jonathan W. Kanter, Mavis Tsai
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$47.59  buy

 Behavioral Consultation in Applied Settings: An Individual Guide: Thomas R. Kratochwill
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$24.95  buy

Page 1 of 20

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page