Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > barracuda_books_onlinesales > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (384)
 Aesthetics (8)
 Eastern Philosophy (17)
 Epistemology (26)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (70)
 History & Surveys (72)
 Metaphysics (31)
 Methodology (13)
 Mind & Body (14)
 Philosophical Movements (45)
 Political (37)
 Reference (5)
 Religious (20)
 Other (187)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
barracuda_books_onlinesales (11907Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
384 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Walden: Includes Ebook: Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Gifts, Favors, and Banquets: The Art of Social Relationships in China: Mayfair Mei-Hui Yang
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Trouble With Being Born: E.M. Cioran
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$9.26  buy

 Six Theories of Justice: Perspectives from Philosophical and Theological Ethics: Karen Lebacqz
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Common Good and Christian Ethics: David Hollenbach
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$6.47  buy

 Environmental Justice: Creating Equality, Reclaiming Democracy: Kristin S. Shrader-Frechette
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$23.62  buy

 The New Master Key System: Charles F. Haanel
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 From Freedom to Slavery: The Rebirth of Tyranny in America: Gerry Spence
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 The New Master Key System: Charles F. Haanel
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.70  buy

 The Book of Tao: Tao Te Ching - the Tao and Its Characteristics: Lao Tse
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 On Liberty: John Stuart Mill
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Agency in Archaeology
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$24.43  buy

 The Communist Manifesto: Frederick Engels, Friedrich Engels, K. Marx
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Fear and Trembling: Soren A. Kierkegaard
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.98  buy

 The Values of Economics: An Aristotelian Perspective: Irene Van Staveren
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$16.23  buy

 The Philosophy of Psychiatry: A Companion
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$29.98  buy

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 A Dweller on Two Planets or the Dividing Way: Phylos the Thibetan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$16.91  buy

 The Principle of Reason: Martin Heidegger
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$6.69  buy

 Abortion ! Pros And Cons: Arguments, Views, Facts & Information: Intecon (Firm)
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$14.97  buy

Page 1 of 20

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page