Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > barracuda_books_onlinesales > Books > Performing Arts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (209)
 Acting & Auditioning (8)
 Business Aspects (3)
 Dance (5)
 Mass Media (2)
 Music (103)
 Radio (6)
 Reference (1)
 Television (17)
 Theater (28)
 Video (1)
 Other (53)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
barracuda_books_onlinesales (11849Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
209 items in Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bluegrass Guitar Solos That Every Parking Lot Picker Should Know
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked.No CD's included. More info...

$23.79  buy

 Bluegrass Guitar Solos That Every Parking Lot Picker Should Know, Series 4
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No CD's included.Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$33.74  buy

 American Cinematographer Manual: Stephen H. Burum
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.32  buy

 Groucho and Me: Groucho Marx
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Day the Music Died: The Last Tour of Buddy Holly, the Big Bopper, and Ritchie Valens: Larry Lehmer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$9.49  buy

 How to Love Your Flute: A Guide to Flutes and Flute Playing: Mark Shepard, Paul Horn
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$8.76  buy

 My Only Comfort: Death, Deliverance, and Discipleship in the Music of Bach: Calvin R. Stapert
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Management and the Arts: William J. Byrnes
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Inner Drives: How to Write and Create Characters Using the Eight Classic Centers of Motivation: Marisa D'Vari
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 C.W. Von Gluck: Orpheus and Eurydice: Patricia Howard
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$16.95  buy

 On the Good Ship Hollywood: John Agar, L. C. Van Savage
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$9.03  buy

 Remington Steele: Judith A. Moose
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$18.52  buy

 Eric Dolphy: A Musical Biography and Discography: Barry Tepperman, Vladimir Simosko
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$6.74  buy

 Praying Twice: The Music and Words of Congregational Song: Brian A. Wren
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$14.34  buy

 Making A Laminated Hollowbody Electric Guitar: Jim English
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$24.36  buy

 The Celebrity Black Book 2008: Over 55,000 Accurate Celebrity Addresses
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$37.68  buy

 Paul Verhoeven: Douglas Keesey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Mastering Shakespeare: An Acting Class in Seven Scenes: Scott Kaiser
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 20 Gospel Tunes That Every Parking Lot Picker Should Know
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked.No CD's included. More info...

$36.92  buy

 The Golden Girls: The Viewing Guide: Harry Huryk
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$17.04  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page