Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > barracuda_books_onlinesales > Books > Parenting & Family
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Parenting & Family (253)
 Activities (4)
 Aging (6)
 Child Development (12)
 Conflict Resolution (6)
 Death & Grief (14)
 Eldercare (9)
 Family Relationships (13)
 Interpersonal Relations (6)
 Love & Romance (21)
 Marriage (18)
 Parenting (12)
 Pregnancy & Childbirth (12)
 Sexuality (1)
 Siblings (2)
 Other (149)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
barracuda_books_onlinesales (11734Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
253 items in Parenting & Family

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Nurses' Guide To Clinical Procedures: Anthelyn Jean Smith-Temple, Jean, Msn Smith-Temple, Joyce Young Johnson Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$8.02  buy

 Obstetrics And Gynecology: Charles R.B. Beckmann
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Medical-Surgical Care Planning: John A. Rock, Nancy Meyer Holloway R.N.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Staying Close: Stopping the Natural Drift Toward Isolation in Marriage: Barbara Rainey, Dennis Rainey
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Intrapartum Management Modules: A Perinatal Education Program: Donna J. Ruth, E. J. Martin, Margaret B. Kennedy
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$41.50  buy

 Man Magnet: How to Be the Best Woman You Can Be in Order to Get the Best Man: Romy Miller
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.96  buy

 Family Health Care Nursing: Theory, Practice, and Research: Hanson, Joanna Rowe Kaakinen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 I Am Special: Introducing Children and Young People to Their Autism Spectrum Disorder: Peter Vermeulen
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$20.79  buy

 Kaplan and Sadock's Concise Textbook of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry: Benjamin J. Sadock, Virginia A. Sadock
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$48.66  buy

 Advanced Practice Oncology and Palliative Care Guidelines: Margery A. Wilson, Michelle S. Melvin, Wendy Vogel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Intrapartum Management Modules: A Perinatal Education Program
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Potty Boot Camp: Basic Training for Toddlers: Suzanne Riffel
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Please Get to Know Me: Cecil Murphey, Virginia Garberding
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 My Mommy Has Epilepsy: Stacey Chillemi
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$11.16  buy

 Allow Your Children to Fail If You Want Them to Succeed: Avril P. Beckford
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Legendary: Jaiya John
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The New Professional Person's Retirement Lifestyle: Jeffrey Webber
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Quilt As Desired: Arlene Sachitano
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Promoting Positive Development in Early Childhood: Building Blocks for a Successful Start: Karen Vanderven
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$11.34  buy

 A View from Bed 15: The Story of an Organ Transplant for Zachary Johnson - a Parent's Perspective: Brian K. Johnson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$15.93  buy

Page 1 of 13

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page