Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > barracuda_books_onlinesales > Books > Nature & Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (233)
 Animals (53)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (2)
 Ecology (34)
 Environmental Conservation (66)
 Essays (5)
 Forests & Forestry (4)
 Fossils (1)
 Lakes & Ponds (2)
 Marine Life (7)
 Natural Disasters (10)
 Natural Resources (19)
 Oceans & Seas (5)
 Pets (36)
 Plants (10)
 Rivers (2)
 Seasons (1)
 Trees & Forests (6)
 Other (70)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
barracuda_books_onlinesales (11921Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
233 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Walden: Includes Ebook: Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Big Bird!: Modern Sightings of Flying Monsters: Ken Gerhard
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.25  buy

 Resource Selection by Animals: Statistical Design and Analysis for Field Studies: Bryan F.J. Manly
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$81.98  buy

 Doggin' the Carolina Coasts: The 50 Best Places to Hike With Your Dog Along the North Carolina and South Carolina Shores: Doug Gelbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Individual and Community Responses to Trauma and Disaster: The Structure of Human Chaos: Robert J. Ursano
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$10.56  buy

 Energy from Biomass: A Review of Combustion and Gasification Technologies: Harrie Knoef, Hubert E. Stassen, Peter Quaak
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$20.52  buy

 Ecological Relationships of Plants and Animals: Henry F. Howe, Lynn C. Westley
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Stop the Shots!: Are Vaccinations Killing Our Pets?: John Clifton
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Unwritten Laws of Foxhunting: C. F. P. Mcneill
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$13.08  buy

 Agency in Archaeology
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$24.15  buy

 Energy Simulation in Building Design: J. A. Clarke
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$62.04  buy

 The Final Empire: The Collapse of Civilization and the Seed of the Future: William H. Kotke
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$17.64  buy

 Observations on Modern Falconry: Ronald Stevens
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$33.32  buy

 Healing Our Animal Friends With Eft: Andrea Christos
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Hydrology: Water Quantity and Quality Control: Martin Wanielista, Robert Kersten, Ron Ealgin
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$117.81  buy

 Building a Basic Foundation for Search and Rescue Dog Training: J. C. Judah
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$24.96  buy

 Fertilizer Manual
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$71.63  buy

 Sedimentary Basins: Evolution, Facies, and Sediment Budget: Gerhard Einsele
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$104.09  buy

 The Green Bible: Stephen B. Scharper
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$8.43  buy

 Litter Boxes Aren't Just for Cats: A Guide on How to Successfully Litter Box Train Your Puppy or Small Breed Dog: Sondra Barker
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$6.13  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page