Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > barracuda_books_onlinesales > Books > Mind & Body
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mind & Body (1109)
 Astrology (20)
 Diets (8)
 Diseases (219)
 Divination (5)
 Exercise (16)
 Health & Fitness (486)
 Healthy Living (34)
 Inspiration & Personal Growth (33)
 Men's Health (5)
 Mysticism (19)
 Nutrition (22)
 Parapsychology (18)
 Self-Help (394)
 Spirituality (60)
 Supernatural (24)
 Unexplained Phenomena (5)
 Women's Health (27)
 Other (150)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
barracuda_books_onlinesales (11798Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
1109 items in Mind & Body

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Managerial and Supervisory Principles for Physical Therapists: Deborah G. Friberg, Larry J. Nosse, Peter R. Kovacek
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 ACSM's Resources for The Personal Trainer: American College of Sports Medicine
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$11.97  buy

 Exercise Physiology: Energy, Nutrition, and Human Performance: Frank I. Katch, McArdle, Victor L. Katch
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: CD -ROM included!! Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and... More info...

$20.26  buy

 Bowes & Church's Food Values of Portions Commonly Used: Jean A. Pennington, Judith Spungen Douglass
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Communist Manifesto: Frederick Engels, Friedrich Engels, K. Marx
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Transdermal Magnesium Therapy: A New Modality for the Maintenance of Health: Mark Sircus
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Cardiovascular Care Made Incredibly Visual!: Lippincott
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$11.47  buy

 ECG Facts Made Incredibly Quick!: N
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Ten Things Your Student With Autism Wishes You Knew: Ellen Notbohm
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Possessed: The History & Horror of the Watseka Wonder: Troy Taylor
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$8.23  buy

 The Dynamic Laws of Prosperity: Forces That Bring Riches to You: Catherine Ponder
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$8.32  buy

 Cardiovascular Care Made Incredibly Easy!: Springhouse
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$33.75  buy

 Localization in Clinical Neurology: Jose Biller, Jose C. Masdeu M.D.,, Joseph C. Masdeu, Josh Biller
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$140.60  buy

 Pocket Emergency Medicine: Azita Hamedani
(Blank Book, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$28.47  buy

 Hemodynamic Monitoring Made Incredibly Visual!: Springhouse
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$28.48  buy

 Blueprints Emergency Medicine: Daniel Egan, Eric S. Nadel M.D., Jessica Radin Peters M.D., Nathan Mick
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$26.85  buy

 Family Health Care Nursing: Theory, Practice, and Research: Hanson, Joanna Rowe Kaakinen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Massage for Orthopedic Conditions: Thomas Hendrickson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Washington Manual Hematology and Oncology Subspecialty Consult: Amanda F. Cashen M.D., Tanya M. Wildes M.D.
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$35.69  buy

 How I Made My First Million on the Internet and How You Can Too!: The Complete Insider's Guide to Making Millions With Your Internet Business: Ewen Chia
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.64  buy

Page 1 of 56

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page