Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > barracuda_books_onlinesales > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (330)
 Advanced (37)
 Algebra (28)
 Applied (24)
 Arithmetic (4)
 Calculus (15)
 Computer Mathematics (4)
 Counting & Numeration (1)
 Differential Equations (32)
 Functional Analysis (10)
 Game Theory (7)
 Geometry (31)
 Group Theory (8)
 Logic (23)
 Mathematical Analysis (27)
 Pre-Calculus (3)
 Probability & Statistics (78)
 Recreations & Games (4)
 Reference (3)
 Study & Teaching (20)
 Trigonometry (2)
 Other (148)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
barracuda_books_onlinesales (11815Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
330 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Pharmaceutical Calculations: Howard C. Ansel, Mitchell J. Stoklosa
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Henke's Med-math: Dosage Calculation, Preparation And Administration: Grace Henke, Susan Buchholz
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 MBA Fundamentals in Statistics: Paul Thurman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$9.58  buy

 Pharmaceutical Calculations: The Pharmacist's Handbook: Howard C. Ansel, Shelly J. Prince Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Data Manipulation With R: Phil Spector
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$30.27  buy

 Sequential Monte Carlo Methods in Practice
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$66.27  buy

 Data Structures and Algorithms in C++: David M. Mount, Michael T. Goodrich, Roberto Tamassia
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$19.26  buy

 A Course of Pure Mathematics: G. H. Hardy
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$14.24  buy

 Principia Mathematica: Alfred North Whitehead, Bertrand Russell
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$12.97  buy

 A Course in Combinatorics: Jacobus Hendricus Van Lint, R. M. Wilson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$19.98  buy

 Lectures on Modules and Rings: T.Y. Lam
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$71.44  buy

 Workshop Statistics, Spss Companion Manual: Discovery With Data: William C. Rinaman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$28.44  buy

 Fixed Point Theorems With Applications to Economics and Game Theory: Kim C. Border
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$38.54  buy

 Matrix Algebra: Exercises and Solutions: David A. Harville
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$19.53  buy

 Geospatial Analysis: A Comprehensive Guide to Principles, Techniques and Software Tools: Michael F. Goodchild, Michael J. De Smith, Paul A. Longley
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$49.99  buy

 General Investigations of Curved Surfaces of 1827 and 1825: Carl Friedrich Gauss
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Elementary Methods in Number Theory: Melvyn B. Nathanson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$44.53  buy

 The Classification of Quadrilaterals: A Study in Definition: David Witonsky, Edwin Willmore, Jennifer Griffin, Zalman Usiskin
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$33.20  buy

 Bayesian Theory: Adrian F. M. Smith, Jose M. Bernardo
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$61.79  buy

 Exploratory Data Analysis: Brian E. Dearing, Frederick Hartwig
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

Page 1 of 17

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page