 |
A Better World for Children?: Explorations in Morality and Authority: Michael King
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...
 $183.96  |
|
 |
A Concise Guide to Orthopaedic And Musculoskeletal Impairment Ratings: Chris E. Wiggins
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
A Knickerbocker's History of New York: Washington Irving
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...
 $14.86  |
|
 |
Aboke Girls: Children Abducted in Northern Uganda: Els De Temmerman
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Adaptive Environmental Management: A Practitioner's Guide
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...
 $61.68  |
|
 |
American Indians, Time, and the Law: Native Societies in a Modern Constitutional Democracy: Charles F. Wilkenson
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
American Law In A Global Context: The Basics: George P. Fletcher, Steve Sheppard
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Ames on Forgery: Its Detection and Illustration, With Numerous Causes Celebres: Daniel T. Ames
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...
 $18.53  |
|
 |
And the Walls Came Tumbling Down: Greatest Closing Arguments Protecting Civil Liberties: H. Mitchell Caldwell, Michael S. Lief
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Aquina's Philosophical Commentary on the Ethics: A Historical Perspective: James C. Doig
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...
 $125.67  |
|
 |
Ark of the Broken Covenant: Protecting the World's Biodiversity Hotspots: John Charles Kunich
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...
 $11.83  |
|
 |
Assessing Behaviors Regarded As Problematic for People With Developmental Disabilities: John Clements, Neil Martin
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Auto Accident Personal Injury Insurance Claim: (How to Evaluate and Settle Your Loss): Baldyga Dan
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...
 $24.51  |
|
 |
Bvr's Guide to Personal V. Enterprise Goodwill, 2008
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...
 $296.10  |
|
 |
Banks, Consumers And Regulation: Peter Cartwright
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...
 $40.23  |
|
 |
Bank Profitability: Financial Statements of Banks, 1996-2005, 2007 Edition
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...
 $105.90  |
|
 |
Becoming Tongan: An Ethnography of Childhood: Helen Morton
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Belongings: Property, Family, and Identity in Colonial South Africa An Exploration of Frontiers, 1725-c. 1830: Laura J. Mitchell
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Missing Dust Jacket.Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...
 $29.96  |
|
 |
Bernaerts' Guide to the 1982 United Nations Convention on the Law of the Sea: Including the Text of the 1982 Un Convention & Agreement Concerning Part XI of 1994: Arnd Bernaerts
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...
 $18.59  |
|
 |
Beyond Retribution: A New Testament Vision for Justice, Crime, and Punishment: Christopher D. Marshall
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...
 $9.03  |