Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > barracuda_books_onlinesales > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (38)
 Decorating (1)
 Design & Construction (2)
 Do-It-Yourself (1)
 Equipment, Appliances & Supplies (1)
 Gardening (26)
 Home Furnishings (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
barracuda_books_onlinesales (11902Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
38 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bowes & Church's Food Values of Portions Commonly Used: Jean A. Pennington, Judith Spungen Douglass
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Easy Plant Propogation: A Simple Homemade Plant Propagation System: Michael J. McGroarty
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$11.03  buy

 Growing and Using Stevia: The Sweet Leaf from Garden to Table With 35 Recipes: Jeffrey Goettemoeller, Karen Lucke
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$9.97  buy

 Gardening Projects for Horticultural Therapy Programs: Hank Bruce, Tomi Jill Folk
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$15.68  buy

 Keys to the Flora of Arkansas: Edwin B. Smith
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$26.95  buy

 Dining Spaces: James Dartford
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Grieg: Music, Landscape And Norwegian Identity: Daniel M. Grimley
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$90.97  buy

 Getting Your House in Order: For People With Homeowners Insurance: Mark Emory Houser
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$28.53  buy

 Orchids: Lewis Castle
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$6.65  buy

 Weed Control Handbook: Principles: British Crop Protection Council, R.J. Hance
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$49.81  buy

 Pvc Pipe-Design and Installation
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$112.71  buy

 A History of the Orchid: Merle A Reinikka
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.62  buy

 Landscape Ecology: A Widening Foundation: Victtorio Ingegnoli
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$114.86  buy

 Culpeper's Complete Herbal: Nicholas Culpeper
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$21.13  buy

 Field of Vision: A Manual and Atlas of Perimetry: Michael Benatar
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$125.16  buy

 Plant Microbiology: Andrew J. Holmes, Mark Gillings
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$129.03  buy

 Hydroponic Home Food Gardens: Howard M. Resh
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$13.41  buy

 Wild Food Plants of Indiana & Adjacent States: Alan J. Mcpherson, Sue A. Clark
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$14.22  buy

 Heating with Wood: Andy Reynolds
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$8.46  buy

 Florida Gardening: The Newcomer's Survival Manual, How to Make a Great Lawn and Garden for Your Florida Home: Monica M. Brandies
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$11.07  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page