Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > barracuda_books_onlinesales > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (89)
 Beverages (7)
 Courses & Dishes (5)
 Entertaining (1)
 Essays (1)
 Health & Healing (6)
 History (5)
 Holiday (4)
 Methods (8)
 Reference (4)
 Regional & Ethnic (24)
 Seasonal (3)
 Specific Ingredients (7)
 Vegetarian (3)
 Other (40)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
barracuda_books_onlinesales (11819Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
89 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Art of Making Fermented Sausages: Adam Marianski, Stanley Marianski
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$9.08  buy

 A Single Man's Guide to Easy Meals: George F. Simon
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$9.86  buy

 Kristen Suzanne's Easy Raw Vegan Holidays: Delicious & Easy Raw Food Recipes for Parties & Fun at Halloween, Thanksgiving, Christmas, and the Holiday Season: Kristen Suzanne
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Delights from the Garden of Eden: A Cookbook and a History of the Iraqi Cuisine: Nawal Nasrallah
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$27.36  buy

 What Mrs. Fisher Knows About Old Southern Cooking, Soups, Pickles, Preserves, Etc.: Fisher
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Rice Cooker Meals: Fast Home Cooking for Busy People: Neal Bertrand
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Growing and Using Stevia: The Sweet Leaf from Garden to Table With 35 Recipes: Jeffrey Goettemoeller, Karen Lucke
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$9.18  buy

 Meat Smoking And Smokehouse Design: Adam Marianski, Robert Marianski, Stanley Marianski
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$14.91  buy

 What the Bible Says About Healthy Living Cookbook: Simple and Tasty Recipes Featuring God's Ingredients: Amy Cataldo, Hope Egan, Rex Russell M.D.
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$15.97  buy

 The Feel Good Cookbook: For Medical Maijuana Patients: Robert M. Appleton Jr., Sue M. Watson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$11.93  buy

 The Instant Expert's Guide to Single Malt Scotch: Kevin Erskine
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Feeding Your Allergic Child: Happy Food for Happy Kids 75 Proven Recipes Free of Wheat, Dairy, Corn, and Eggs for the Millions of Miserable Children (And the Parents) Suffering: Elisa Meyer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Vegan Success: Scrumptious, Healthy Vegan Recipes for Busy People: James H. Byrd, Susan C. Daffron
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Missing Dust Jacket.Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$12.49  buy

 Making It Your Own Afternoon to Remember: Amy N. Lawrence
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$8.62  buy

 Three O'Clock Dinner: Josephine Pinckney
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 My Daughter Wants to Be a Chef! Everything You Should Know About Becoming a Chef!: Everything You Should Know About Becoming a Chef!: Martin Laprise
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$10.34  buy

 The Ghana Cookery Book
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$19.12  buy

 Archaeology In Practice: A Student Guide To Archaeological Analyses
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$31.68  buy

 Love at First Bite: The Unofficial Twilight Cookbook: Gina Meyers
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$9.49  buy

 Bartending For The Professional And Home Entertainer: Chandler L. DeLove
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page