Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > barracuda_books_onlinesales > Books > Computers & Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (437)
 Artificial Intelligence (24)
 CAD-CAM (4)
 Computer Animation (1)
 Computer Architecture (2)
 Computer Graphics (2)
 Computer Science (43)
 Database Management (32)
 Data Processing (17)
 Data Transmission (2)
 Hardware (10)
 History (3)
 Information Technology (22)
 Internet (33)
 Networking (13)
 Operating Systems (15)
 Programming (66)
 Programming Languages (61)
 Other (282)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
barracuda_books_onlinesales (11800Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
437 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Windows 7 for Dummies: Andy Rathbone
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$13.53  buy

 Ten Things Your Student With Autism Wishes You Knew: Ellen Notbohm
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Object-Oriented Actionscript 3.0: Peter Elst, Sas Jacobs, Todd Yard
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$9.72  buy

 Introduction to Computer Theory: Daniel I. A. Cohen
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$60.33  buy

 Expert C# 2005 Business Objects: Rockford Lhotka
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Master Visually Excel 2003 VBA Programming: Julia Kelly
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$12.94  buy

 Beginning Database Design: From Novice to Professional: Clare Churcher
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$27.99  buy

 Pro SQL Server 2005: Adam Machanic, Jan Narkiewicz, Joseph Sack, Julian Skinner
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 C# Network Programming: Richard Blum
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$24.18  buy

 Healthcare Information Management Systems: Cases, Strategies, and Solutions: Marion J. Ball
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$37.99  buy

 Learn Excel From Mr. Excel: 277 Excel Mysteries Solved: Bill Jelen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Pro JavaScript Design Patterns: Dustin Diaz, Ross Harmes
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$19.87  buy

 Data Manipulation With R: Phil Spector
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$30.42  buy

 Eclipse in Action: A Guide for Java Developers: David Gallardo, Ed Burnette, Robert McGovern
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Developing With Google App Engine: Eugene Ciurana
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Theory of Applied Robotics: Kinematics, Dynamics, And Control: Gholamreza Nakhaie Jazar
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$85.99  buy

 Information Retrieval: Algorithms And Heuristics: David A. Grossman, Ophir Frieder
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$23.05  buy

 Data Structures and Algorithms in C++: David M. Mount, Michael T. Goodrich, Roberto Tamassia
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$19.33  buy

 An Introduction to Enterprise Architecture: Scott A. Bernard
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Practical .net for Financial Markets: Yogesh Shetty, jayashree Raghunathan, samir Jayaswal
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$65.27  buy

Page 1 of 22

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page